Atlantic University Sport
  CIS Men's Hockey Award Winners and all-Canadians:

CIS Player of the Year
(Senator Joseph A. Sullivan Trophy)
2012-13 Lucas Bloodoff, Saint Mary's
2011-12 Andrew Clark, Acadia
2009-10 Hunter Tremblay, UNB
2008-09 Marc Rancourt, Saint Mary's
2007-08 Rob Hennigar, UNB
2005-06 Kevin Baker, Acadia
2003-04 Chris Stanley, Dalhousie
1993-94 Duane Dennis, Acadia
1991-92 Shane MacEachern, UPEI
1986-87 Dave Quigley, Moncton
1985-86 John Leblanc, UNB
1982-83 Mark Locken, Saint Mary's
CIS Rookie of the Year
(Clare Drake Award)
2010-11 Jason Bast, StFX
2009-10 Jared Gomes, UPEI
2003-04 Kevin Young, UNB
1997-98 Ryan Lindsay, UNB
1988-89 Eric Galarneau, Moncton
1987-88 Peter Lisy, StFX
1985-86 Claude Lefebvre, Moncton
   
CIS Coach of the Year
(Father George Kehoe Memorial Award)
2012-13 Trevor Stienburg, Saint Mary's
2011-12 Serge Bourgeois, Moncton
2009-10 Gardiner MacDougall, UNB
2006-07 Robert Mongrain, Moncton
2004-05 Darren Burns, Acadia
2002-03 Mike Eagles, St. Thomas
1999-00 Trevor Stienburg, Saint Mary's
1998-99 Trevor Stienburg, Saint Mary's
1997-98 Mike Kelly, UNB
1994-95 Tom Coolen, Acadia
1992-93 Tom Coolen, Acadia
1988-89 Len Doucet, Moncton
1982-83 Jean Perron, Moncton
1976-77 Bob Boucher, Saint Mary's
1972-73 Bob Boucher, Saint Mary's
Most Sportsmanlike Player
(R.W. Pugh Award)
2007-08 Dan Rudisuela, Saint Mary's
2004-05 Joel Ward, UPEI
1996-97 J.F. Grégoire, Moncton
1994-95 Greg Clancy, Acadia
1990-91 Ron Gaudet, Cape Breton
1989-90 Claude Gosselin, Moncton
   
CIS Defenceman of the Year
2010-11 Andrew Hotham, Saint Mary's
CIS Goaltender of the Year
   
   
Outstanding Student-Athlete
(Dr. Randy Gregg Award)
2012-13 Jordan Knox, UPEI
2011-12 Kyle Bailey, UNB
2006-07 Colin Sinclair, UNB
2005-06 David Chant, Saint Mary's
2001-02 Steven Gallace, Saint Mary's
1998-99 Brad Peddle, StFX
1995-96 Andy Clark, Mount Allison
1990-91 Derrick Pringle, Dalhousie
 
   
All-Canadians
2012-13 First Team
F - Lucas Bloodoff, Saint Mary's
D - Michael D'Orazio, Saint Mary's
Second Team
F - Andrew Clark, Acadia
D - Christopher Owens, Acadia
2011-12 First Team
F - Andrew Clark, Acadia
D - Christopher Owens, Acadia
Second Team
D - Jonathan Harty, UNB
F - Dean Ouellet, Moncton
2010-11 First Team
D - Andrew Hotham, Saint Mary's
F - Hunter Tremblay, UNB
Second Team
G - Neil Conway, Saint Mary's
F - Matt Carter, UPEI
2009-10 First Team
F - Hunter Tremblay, UNB
D - Andrew Hotham, Saint Mary's
Second Team
D - Luke Gallant, UNB
F - John Scott Dickson, UNB
2008-09 First Team
D - Scott Hotham, Saint Mary's
F - Marc Rancourt, Saint Mary's
Second Team
G - Kevin Lachance, Moncton
D - Andrew Hotham, Saint Mary's
F - Hunter Tremblay, UNB
2007-08 First Team
F - Rob Hennigar, UNB
Second Team
G - Michael Ouzas, UNB
D - Scott Hotham, Saint Mary's
F - Marc Rancourt, Saint Mary's
2006-07 First Team
D - Louis Mandeville, Moncton
F - Dan Rudisuela, Saint Mary's
Second Team
F - Rob Hennigar, UNB
2005-06 First Team
F - Kevin Baker, Acadia
Second Team
G - Eric Lafrance, Moncton
D - Jesse Ferguson, UNB
F - Ryan Lauzon, Saint Mary's
2004-05 First Team
G - Mike Mole, StFX
D - Omar Ennaffati, StFX
F - Joel Ward, UPEI
Second Team
F - Kevin Baker, Acadia
2003-04 First Team
G - Reg Bourcier, UNB
D - Kevin Young, UNB
F - Chris Stanley, Dalhousie
Second Team
F - Patrick Grandmaitre, StFX
2002-03 G - J.-F. Perras, Dalhousie
D - Jason Maleyko, Saint Mary's
F - Keith Delaney, Saint Mary's
F - Chris Stanley, Dalhousie
2001-02 G - Jason Flick, UPEI
D - Steven Gallace, Saint Mary's
F - Tomas Baluch, Moncton
F - Marty Johnston, Dalhousie
2000-01 D - Steve Gallace, Saint Mary’s
F - Jason Sands, St. Thomas
F - Yanick Evola, StFX
1999-00 D - Dan Preston, St. Thomas
F - Yanick Evola, StFX
F - Jim Midgley, Saint Mary's
1998-99 D - Brad Peddle, StFX
D - Dan Preston, St. Thomas
F - Dave Gilmore, St. Thomas
F - Yannick Evola, StFX
1997-98 D - Paul Doherty, Acadia
D - Martin Lapointe, Dalhousie
F - Dax MacLean, UNB
F - Matt Hogan, St. Thomas
1996-97 D - Paul Doherty, Acadia
D - Martin Lapointe, Dalhousie
F - J.F. Grégoire, Moncton
F - Christian Skoryna, Acadia
Note: The selection of a First and Second All-Canadian Team was initiated in 2003-04.




 

Subway Nova Scotia Porter EastLink TV CTV
Comfort Inn Budweiser Rogers TV Subway Nova Scotia

View: Mobile | Desktop