Atlantic University Sport
CIS Men's Soccer Award Winners and all-Canadians:

CIS Player of the Year
(Joe Johnson Memorial Trophy)
2014 Justin Maheu, Cape Breton
2005 Ryan Anstey, UPEI
2003 Mesut Mert, Saint Mary's
2001 Mesut Mert, Saint Mary's
1998 Glen Miller, UPEI
1996 Paul English, Dalhousie
CIS Rookie of the Year
(Lou Bilek Award)
2004 John Fish, UNB
2001 Simon Richardson, Dalhousie
   
CIS Coach of the Year
2016 Findlay MacRae, Acadia
2012 Miles Pinsent, UNB
2010 Graham Kennedy, StFX
2008 Pat Nearing, Dalhousie
2002 Lewis Page, UPEI
2001 Stewart Galloway, Saint Mary's
1994 Stewart Galloway, Saint Mary's
1993 Lou Bilek, StFX
1988 Lou Bilek, StFX
CIS Student-Athlete and Community Service Award
2016 Jonathan Doucett, Dalhousie
2015 Sangmuk Choi, Dalhousie
2013 Nathan Rogers, Dalhousie
2012 Chris Vizena, Mount Allison
2011 Stuart McAdam, Mount Allison
2010 Andre Le, Memorial
2009 Guiseppe Scichilone, Saint Mary's
2007 Keith MacMillan, Saint Mary's
2006 Ryan Haughn, Dalhousie
   
All-Canadians
2016 First Team
D - Andrew Snyder, Acadia
M - Joel Eckert-Ayensa, Cape Breton
Second Team
GK - Evan Barker, UNB
D - Daniel Pritchard, Cape Breton
M - Freddy Bekkers, Dalhousie
M - Ryan Parris, Acadia
2015 First Team
D - Andrew Snyder, Acadia
D - Sandro Rajkovic, Cape Breton
Second Team
M - Marcus Lees, UNB
S - Bezick Evraire, Dalhousie
2014 First Team
D - Sandro Rajkovic, Cape Breton
M - Diego Padilha, UNB
S - Justin Maheu, Cape Breton
Second Team
M - Ian Greedy, Cape Breton
S - Marcus Lees, UNB
2013 First Team
Midfield - Diego Padilha, UNB
Midfield - Sandro Rajkovic, Cape Breton
Striker - Ian Greedy, Cape Breton
Second Team
Defender - Pawel Gorski, Saint Mary’s
Midfield - Randy Ribeiro, StFX
Striker - Bezick Evraire, Dalhousie
2012 First Team
Midfield - Derek Gaudet, Saint Mary's
Midfield - Jason Massie, Cape Breton
Second Team
Keeper - Adam Miller, Saint Mary's
Defender - Kerry Weymann, Dalhousie
Defender - Benjamin Law, UNB
Striker - Jimmie Mayaleh, UPEI
2011 First Team
Keeper - Ben Ur, Dalhousie
Midfield - Andrew Rigby, Cape Breton
Forward - Michael Marousek, StFX
Second Team
Defender - Rory Kennedy, Saint Mary's
Midfield - Jamar Dixon, StFX
Forward - Ian Greedy, Cape Breton
2010 First Team
Midfield - Michael Marousek, StFX
Midfield - Jonattan Cordoba, Saint Mary's
Second Team
Defender - Max Maund, StFX
Midfield - Ross Hagen, Dalhousie
Midfield - Andrew Rigby, Cape Breton
2009 First Team
Andrew Rigby, Cape Breton
Ross Hagen, Dalhousie
Keishen Bean, Cape Breton
Second Team
Olivier Babineau, Moncton
Ken Morrison, UNB
Nathan Snowie, UPEI
2008 First Team
Jonathan McNeil, Saint Mary's
Olivier Babineau, Moncton
Second Team
Ross Hagen, Dalhousie
Ken Morrison, UNB
Paul Craig, UPEI
2007 First Team
Ken Morrison, UNB
Ricardo Marquez, Cape Breton
Kwame Osei, Cape Breton
Second Team
Miroslav Novak, StFX
Istvan Lakner, Saint Mary's
2006 First Team
Ricardo Marquez, Cape Breton
Ryan Haughn, Dalhousie
Second Team
Eduardo Farias, Saint Mary's
Matt Thomson, UPEI
Kwame Osei, Cape Breton
2005 First Team
Javier Gogorza, Saint Mary's
John Fish, UNB
Ryan Anstey, UPEI
Second Team
Matt Hogg, Saint Mary's
Clinton Edwards, Memorial
Matthew D'Angelo, Saint Mary's
2004 First Team
Ryan Devereaux, Saint Mary's
John Fish, UNB
Second Team
Joel Grandy, Dalhousie
Adam Pischiutta, UNB
2003 First Team
Mesut Mert, Saint Mary's
Second Team
Jorge Aguirre, Dalhousie
Ryan Deveraux, Saint Mary's
Simon Richardson, Dalhousie
2002 First Team
Jorge Aguirre, Dalhousie
Patrick O'Connell, UPEI
Second Team
Tevin Olivier-Job, Memorial
Brett Norton, UPEI
2001 First Team
Carlos Louriero, Saint Mary's
Mesut Mert, Saint Mary's
Second Team
Tevin Olivier-Job, Memorial
Tim Mullen, Saint Mary's
Jason Thompson, StFX
Goran Rudic, UPEI
2000 First Team
Jay Robinson, Saint Mary's
Nador Awanen, Dalhousie
Second Team
Tim Mullen, Saint Mary's
Goran Rudic, UPEI
Ryan O'Connell, UPEI
 
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop