StFX at UPEI
at Charlottetown, PE
1/18/2020 at 7:00 PM
at Charlottetown, PE
1/18/2020 at 7:00 PM
StFX
4 |
UPEI
2 |
Scoring | 1 | 2 | 3 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
StFX (8-10-3, 8-10-3) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
UPEI (7-10-3, 7-10-3) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Periods: 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
-- 1st -- |
---|
[00:00] Blade Mann-Dixon at goalie for STFX. |
[00:00] Simon Hofley at goalie for UPEI. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [00:00]. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Riley Whittingham won by STFX [00:11]. |
[00:37] Shot by UPEI Filip Rydstrom MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Jeremiah Addison vs Troy Lajeunesse won by UPEI [00:37]. |
[01:21] Penalty on Team STFX 2 minutes for TOO MANY PLAYERS ON ICE, Regan Spears serving the penalty, (power play opp). |
[01:21] Start power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Drake Pilon won by UPEI [01:22]. |
[01:28] Shot by UPEI Filip Rydstrom MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[01:45] Shot by UPEI Owen Headrick MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[03:21] Regan Spears (STFX) penalty complete. |
[03:21] End power play for UPEI. |
[03:33] GOAL by UPEI Conor MacEachern (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Jordan Maher and Jesse Sutton, On ice for UPEI: Conor MacEachern; Jordan Maher; Jesse Sutton; Troy Lajeunesse; Matt Brassard, On ice for STFX: William Thompson; Adam Holwell; Matthew Graham; Adam Laishram; Jeremiah Addison. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Nathan Yetman won by STFX [03:33]. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [03:42]. |
[03:46] Shot by STFX Mark Tremaine MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff William Bower vs Jesse Sutton won by STFX [06:35]. |
[07:32] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[07:35] Shot by UPEI Filip Rydstrom MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[08:07] Penalty on Kyle Maksimovich UPEI 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, [08:07] Penalty on Sam Studnicka STFX 2 minutes for DIVING, coincidental penalties Kyle Maksimovich, Sam Studnicka. |
Faceoff William Bower vs Jordan Maher won by STFX [08:07]. |
[09:15] Penalty on Riley Whittingham UPEI 2 minutes for HIGH STICKING, (power play opp). |
[09:15] Start power play for STFX. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [09:15]. |
[09:39] Shot by STFX Bryson Cianfrone MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
[09:43] Shot by STFX Anthony Difruscia MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [09:43]. |
[10:23] Penalty on Drake Pilon UPEI 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp). |
Faceoff Jeremiah Addison vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [10:23]. |
[10:38] Shot by STFX Santino Centorame MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [11:02]. |
[11:11] Shot by STFX Cole MacDonald MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [11:11]. |
[11:15] Riley Whittingham (UPEI) penalty complete. |
[11:15] End power play for STFX. |
[11:15] Start power play for STFX. |
[11:57] Shot by UPEI Doug Blaisdell MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[12:23] Shot by STFX Daniel Robertson MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
[12:23] Drake Pilon (UPEI) penalty complete. |
[12:23] End power play for STFX. |
[13:03] GOAL by STFX Matthew Graham, Assist by Daniel Robertson and Adam Laishram, On ice for STFX: Regan Spears; Adam Holwell; Matthew Graham; Adam Laishram; Daniel Robertson, On ice for UPEI: Tanner McCabe; Conor MacEachern; Drake Pilon; Jesse Sutton; Troy Lajeunesse. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [13:03]. |
[13:08] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [13:13]. |
[14:01] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[14:16] Shot by UPEI TJ Shea MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[14:27] Shot by UPEI Riley Whittingham MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Jeremiah Addison vs Jesse Sutton won by UPEI [14:27]. |
[15:24] Shot by UPEI Owen Headrick MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff William Bower vs Jordan Maher won by UPEI [15:24]. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [16:09]. |
[16:14] Shot by UPEI Tanner McCabe MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [16:14]. |
[16:16] Shot by UPEI Filip Rydstrom MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[16:16] Shot by UPEI Drake Pilon MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[17:26] Penalty on Regan Spears STFX 2 minutes for SLASHING, [17:26] PENALTY SHOT by UPEI Nathan Yetman MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[20:00] Shot by UPEI Kyle Maksimovich MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |
-- 2nd -- |
Start of 2nd period [00:00]. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [00:00]. |
[00:09] Shot by STFX Cole MacDonald MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [00:25]. |
[00:32] Shot by STFX Adam Laishram MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
[01:01] Shot by STFX Mark Tremaine MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Troy Lajeunesse won by STFX [01:19]. |
[01:25] Shot by UPEI Jordan Maher MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Jordan Maher won by STFX [01:25]. |
[01:27] Penalty on Conor MacEachern UPEI 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). |
. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Nathan Yetman won by STFX [01:27]. |
[02:02] Shot by STFX Matt Needham MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
[03:27] Conor MacEachern (UPEI) penalty complete. |
. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Jordan Maher won by STFX [04:54]. |
[05:17] Shot by UPEI Kyle Maksimovich MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[05:36] Shot by UPEI Matt Brassard MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff William Bower vs Drake Pilon won by UPEI [05:40]. |
Faceoff Adam Laishram vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [06:18]. |
[07:13] Penalty on Adam Laishram STFX 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp). |
[07:13] Start power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [07:13]. |
[07:16] Shot by UPEI Conor MacEachern MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[07:28] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Jordan Maher won by UPEI [08:30]. |
[08:43] GOAL by UPEI Troy Lajeunesse (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Matt Brassard and Conor MacEachern, On ice for UPEI: Jordan Maher; Conor MacEachern; Matt Brassard; Jesse Sutton; Troy Lajeunesse, On ice for STFX: William Thompson; Daniel Robertson; Sam Studnicka; Mark Tremaine. |
[08:43] Adam Laishram (STFX) penalty complete. |
[08:43] End power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Adam Laishram vs Troy Lajeunesse won by UPEI [08:43]. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [09:33]. |
[09:37] Shot by UPEI Kameron Kielly MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Troy Lajeunesse won by UPEI [10:02]. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Jordan Maher won by STFX [10:26]. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [10:39]. |
[10:42] Shot by UPEI Filip Rydstrom MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Troy Lajeunesse won by UPEI [10:58]. |
[11:20] Penalty on Mark Tremaine STFX 2 minutes for DELAY OF GAME, (power play opp). |
[11:20] Start power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Drake Pilon won by STFX [11:20]. |
[11:28] Shot by STFX Anthony Difruscia MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [11:33]. |
Faceoff Adam Laishram vs Jesse Sutton won by UPEI [13:17]. |
[13:20] Mark Tremaine (STFX) penalty complete. |
[13:20] End power play for UPEI. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Jesse Sutton won by UPEI [13:37]. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Jesse Sutton won by STFX [13:40]. |
[14:46] GOAL by STFX Bryson Cianfrone, Assist by Jeremiah Addison and Bailey Webster, On ice for STFX: Bailey Webster; Matt Needham; Bryson Cianfrone; Jeremiah Addison; Cole MacDonald, On ice for UPEI: Jordan Maher; Tanner McCabe; Conor MacEachern; Nathan Yetman; Jesse Sutton. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Troy Lajeunesse won by UPEI [14:46]. |
[15:00] GOAL by STFX Regan Spears, Assist by Adam Holwell, On ice for STFX: Regan Spears; Santino Centorame; Adam Holwell; Lane Cormier; Sam Studnicka, On ice for UPEI: Jordan Maher; Tanner McCabe; Conor MacEachern; Nathan Yetman; Jesse Sutton. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [15:00]. |
[16:43] Shot by STFX William Bower MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
[17:21] Shot by STFX Adam Holwell MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Troy Lajeunesse won by UPEI [17:21]. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Troy Lajeunesse won by STFX [17:35]. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [18:02]. |
Faceoff Adam Laishram vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [18:44]. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Kyle Maksimovich won by UPEI [19:36]. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |
-- 3rd -- |
Start of 3rd period [00:00]. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [00:00]. |
Faceoff Cole MacDonald vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [00:25]. |
[01:12] Shot by UPEI Matt Brassard MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Jordan Maher won by STFX [01:12]. |
[01:48] Shot by STFX William Thompson MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Jordan Maher won by UPEI [04:07]. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [06:27]. |
[06:59] Penalty on Lane Cormier STFX 2 minutes for HOLDING, [06:59] Penalty on Doug Blaisdell UPEI 2 minutes for ROUGHING, coincidental penalties Lane Cormier, Doug Blaisdell. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [06:59]. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Jordan Maher won by STFX [07:50]. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Jesse Sutton won by STFX [09:05]. |
[09:30] Shot by STFX Regan Spears MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Jordan Maher won by STFX [09:30]. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Troy Lajeunesse won by UPEI [10:54]. |
[11:39] Shot by STFX Jeremiah Addison MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
[12:06] Penalty on Tanner McCabe UPEI 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp). |
. |
Faceoff Mark Tremaine vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [12:06]. |
[14:06] Tanner McCabe (UPEI) penalty complete. |
. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [14:40]. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Jesse Sutton won by STFX [16:55]. |
[17:00] Shot by STFX Sam Studnicka MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Jesse Sutton won by STFX [17:00]. |
[17:05] Shot by STFX Cole MacDonald MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Filip Rydstrom won by UPEI [17:05]. |
[17:23] Penalty on Regan Spears STFX 2 minutes for ROUGHING, [17:23] Penalty on Tanner McCabe UPEI 2 minutes for ROUGHING, coincidental penalties Regan Spears, Tanner McCabe. |
Faceoff Matthew Graham vs Kameron Kielly won by UPEI [17:23]. |
[17:28] Shot by UPEI Owen Headrick MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[17:37] Shot by STFX Matthew Graham MISSED, save Simon Hofley. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [17:51]. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Filip Rydstrom won by STFX [17:57]. |
[17:59] EMPTY NET at goalie for UPEI. |
[18:50] Shot by UPEI Filip Rydstrom MISSED, save Blade Mann-Dixon. |
[19:28] Penalty on Owen Headrick UPEI 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). |
. |
[19:28] Simon Hofley at goalie for UPEI. |
Faceoff Matt Needham vs Kameron Kielly won by STFX [19:28]. |
[19:35] GOAL by STFX Jeremiah Addison, Assist by Cole MacDonald and Matt Needham, On ice for STFX: Santino Centorame; Matt Needham; Bryson Cianfrone; Jeremiah Addison; Cole MacDonald, On ice for UPEI: Kyle Maksimovich; Kameron Kielly; Doug Blaisdell; Conor MacEachern. |
[19:35] Owen Headrick (UPEI) penalty complete. |
. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Jesse Sutton won by STFX [19:35]. |
Faceoff Sam Studnicka vs Jesse Sutton won by UPEI [19:52]. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |