Subway AUS Championship Schedule

Atlantic University Sport annually awards championships in 17 sports.

The 2019-20 championship schedule is below.

Sport  Site / Host Institution  Dates
SUBWAY AUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - FALL SCHEDULE
Women's Rugby
Championship Info
AUS Semifinal
UPEI (3rd) at Acadia (2nd)
October 19, 2019
AUS Championship
SF Winner at StFX(1st)
Defending Champions: StFX
October 26, 2019
M/W Cross Country
Championship Info
Host: University of New Brunswick
Defending Champions:
StFX (M); Dalhousie (W)
October 26, 2019
Women's Soccer
Championship Info
Host: Cape Breton
Defending Champions: Cape Breton
Oct. 31 - Nov. 3, 2019
Men's Soccer
Championship Info
Host: Cape Breton
Defending Champions: Cape Breton
Oct. 31 - Nov. 3, 2019
Football AUS Semifinal
(3rd place at 2nd place)
November 2, 2019
Loney Bowl - AUS Championship
(SF Winner at 1st place)
Defending Champions: StFX
November 9, 2019
 
Sport  Site / Host Institution  Dates
SUBWAY AUS CHAMPIONSHIPS - WINTER SCHEDULE
M/W Curling Host: Curling Canada
Location: CFB Halifax Curling Club
Defending Champions:
Dalhousie (M), Dalhousie (W)
Feb. 6-9, 2020
M/W Swimming Host: Dalhousie
Defending Champions:
Dalhousie (M & W)
February 7-9, 2020
M/W Track & Field Host: UNB (at Saint John, NB)
Defending Champions:
Dalhousie (M); Dalhousie (W)
February 21-22, 2020
Women's Volleyball Semifinals (Best 2-of-3 Series)
- 4th place at 1st place
- 3rd place at 2nd place
Feb. 21-23, 2020
Championship (Best 2-of-3 Series)
- Semifinal winners (at highest seed)
Defending Champions: Dalhousie
Feb. 28 – Mar. 1, 2020
Women's Hockey Quarter-finals (Best 2-of-3 Series)  
Semifinals (Best 2-of-3 Series) All Dates / Times TBA
Championship (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Defending Champions: St. Thomas
 
Men's Basketball Host: AUS / Scotiabank Centre
Defending Champions: Dalhousie
February 28 - March 1, 2020
Women's Basketball Host: AUS / Scotiabank Centre
Defending Champions: Acadia
February 28 - March 1, 2020
Men's Hockey Quarter-finals (Best 2-of-3 Series)  
Semifinals (Best 3-of-5 Series) All Dates / Times TBA
Championship (Best 2-of-3 Series)
Defending Champions: UNB
 

View: Mobile | Desktop