October 19, 2019 Axewomen advance to championship final after 52-20 win over UPEI in AUS semifinal (WOLFVILLE, N.S.) The U SPORTS no. 8-ranked Axewomen will advance to the AUS final against defending U SPORTS and AUS champions StFX next...
October 20, 2019 Axemen come out on top in UNB's Amby Legere Invitational swim meet (FREDERICTON, N.B.) The Acadia Axemen are celebrating a first. For the first time in recent memory, Acadia claimed the men’s crown at...
October 19, 2019 | Football Mounties top Gaiters 35-13 for third straight win (SACKVILLE, N.B.) The Mount Allison Mounties have won their third straight AUS football game, this time posting a 35-13 win over the...
October 19, 2019 | Football Axemen remain undefeated with 28-18 win over Huskies (WOLFVILLE, N.S.) The U SPORTS no. 7-ranked Acadia Axemen remain undefeated and improve to 7-0 with a 28-18 win over the visiting Saint Mary’s...
October 19, 2019 | Men's Ice Hockey Reds win four straight to rise up in men's hockey standings With weekend wins over the StFX X-Men and Dalhousie Tigers, the UNB Reds have earned four straight victories to rise up the AUS men's hockey standings...
October 19, 2019 | Women's Ice Hockey Panthers sweep weekend games to sit atop women's hockey standings With back-to-back wins over the Université de Moncton Aigles Bleues and the StFX X-Women, the UPEI Panthers now sit with a 5-1 record to lead...
October 19, 2019 | Women's Soccer Teams now set for Subway AUS Women's Soccer Championship With just one week of the regular season remaining, the Axewomen, X-Women, Capers, Tigers, Reds and Sea-Hawks have all secured playoff positions. ...
October 18, 2019 AUS Swimming: Season Preview The 2019-20 season begins Saturday at UNB with the Amby Legere Invitational meet
October 17, 2019 Preview: Subway AUS Rugby Championship Semifinal Axewomen, Panthers set to face off in AUS semifinal 
October 15, 2019 | Men's Ice Hockey The AUStv Plays of the Week (2019-20 Week 6) This week's AUStv Plays of the Week feature Stephen Harper from Acadia Axemen hockey, Ellen Laurence from Saint Mary's Huskies women's hockey and...
October 15, 2019 UNB's Stratton and Watling named Subway AUS Athletes of the Week (HALIFAX, N.S.) UNB Reds women's hockey forward Ashley Stratton and men's hockey forward Patrick Watling have been named the Subway AUS Athletes of...
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 2, 2019
4 Saint Mary's
3 at Dalhousie
Final
Oct 3, 2019
1 Saint Mary's
2 at Dalhousie
Final
0 Saint Mary's
5 at Dalhousie
Final
Oct 4, 2019
23 Mount Allison
12 at Saint Mary's
Final
17 Bishop's
11 at StFX
Final
85 Cape Breton
62 vs. Saint Mary's
@ UPEI Sports Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
88 Bishop's
81 at StFX
Final
(Pre-Season) at Dr. J.H. Gillis HS
67 Dalhousie
59 vs. UQAM
@ Brock Tournament
Final
66 Ottawa
52 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
2 Acadia
1 at Dalhousie
Final
47 Cape Breton
65 vs. Ottawa
@ UPEI Sports Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
65 Laval
60 vs. UNB
@ Richard J Currie
Final
Exhibition
59 Waterloo
76 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
73 Winnipeg
56 vs. Dalhousie
@ at UNB Tournament
Final
82 Memorial
63 at Toronto
Final
4 StFX
0 at Mount Allison
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 at Moncton
Final
0 Memorial
3 at Ottawa
Final
Exhibition (Gee-Gees Preseason Classic)
0 Dalhousie
3 vs. Guelph
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
2 Dalhousie
1 vs. Sherbrooke
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
Oct 5, 2019
vs. Invitational Meet #3 at Acadia
@ Wolfville, N.S.
12:45 PM
vs. Invitational Meet #3 at Acadia
@ Wolfville, N.S.
12:00 PM
65 Acadia
105 at UNB
Final
Exhibition
76 Saint Mary's
82 vs. Ottawa
@ UPEI Sports Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
82 Dalhousie
63 vs. Windsor
@ Brock Tournament
Final
82 Cape Breton
76 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
2 UNB
4 at Boston College
Final
(Exhibition)
3 Dalhousie
4 at Saint Mary's
Final
1 Moncton
6 at StFX
Final
at Antigonish Arena
0 UPEI
2 at Moncton
Final
0 Acadia
3 at UNB
Final
0 Mount Allison
5 at Cape Breton
Final
60 Cape Breton
59 vs. Waterloo
@ UPEI Sports Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
68 UNB
72 vs. Winnipeg
@ Richard J Currie
Final
Exhibition
71 Ottawa
65 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
74 Laval
43 vs. Dalhousie
@ Richard J Currie
Final
0 Moncton
5 at Saint Mary's
Final
3 UNB
0 at St. Thomas
Final
0 Mount Allison
6 at UPEI
Final
12 Acadia
57 at StFX
Final
3 UPEI
1 at Moncton
Final
2 Acadia
1 at UNB
Final
0 Mount Allison
5 at Cape Breton
Final
2 Acadia
3 vs. Windsor
@ At Western University
Final
2 Dalhousie
1 vs. McGill
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall
2 Dalhousie
1 vs. Toronto
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
0 Acadia
3 vs. Western
@ At Western University
Final
Oct 6, 2019
53 Cape Breton
82 vs. Ottawa
@ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
50 Brock
65 at Dalhousie
Final
74 Saint Mary's
55 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
5 UNB
0 at Maine
Final
(Exhibition)
0 Mount Allison
5 at StFX
Final
2 UNB
1 at UPEI
Final
31 Dalhousie
64 vs. UNB
@ Richard J Currie
Final
Exhibition
71 Cape Breton
67 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
81 Memorial
104 at Guelph
Final
Exhibition - Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
1 Dalhousie
4 at StFX
Final
at Antigonish Arena
60 UPEI
5 at Saint Mary's
Final
0 Mount Allison
5 at StFX
Final
2 UNB
1 at UPEI
Final
0 Acadia
3 vs. Western
@ At Western University
Final
3 Dalhousie
0 vs. Ottawa
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
Oct 9, 2019
4 UPEI
1 at Moncton
Final
3 Acadia
2 at Dalhousie
Final - OT
75 StFX
64 at Ontario Tech
Final
Exhibition - Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
49 StFX
0 at Saint Mary's
Final
1 Acadia
1 at Dalhousie
Final
Oct 10, 2019
83 UBC
90 vs. StFX
@ Calgary, AB
Final
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
3 StFX
1 at Moncton
Final
52 StFX
65 at Toronto
Final
(Pre-Season)
2 StFX
0 at Moncton
Final
Oct 11, 2019
25 StFX
44 at Acadia
Final
15 Saint Mary's
23 at Bishop's
Final
85 Memorial
69 vs. Saskatchewan
@ C
Final
69 Saskatchewan
85 vs. Memorial
@ Concordia University
Final
80 UPEI
83 vs. Redeemer College
@ Holland College
Final
90 StFX
99 at Calgary
Final
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
0 Moncton
4 at UNB
Final
4 Acadia
1 at Dalhousie
Final
52 StFX
61 at Laurier
Final
(Pre-Season)
87 Saskatchewan
56 vs. UNB
@ Regina, SK
Final
Exhibition
2 StFX
0 at St. Thomas
Final
4 Saint Mary's
1 at Mount Allison
Final
0 Dalhousie
4 at UPEI
Final
3 Saint Mary's
0 at McGill
Final
Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
Oct 12, 2019
vs. Invitational Meet #4 at UPEI
@ Charlottetown, PE
12:45 PM
vs. Invitational Meet #4 at UPEI
@ Charlottetown, PE
12:00 PM
69 Nipissing
80 vs. Memorial
@ Concordia University
Final
102 Mount Royal
93 vs. StFX
@ Calgary, AB
Final
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
73 UPEI
88 vs. Holland
@ Holland College
Final
75 Dalhousie
56 at Ryerson
Final
6 Saint Mary's
2 at Dalhousie
Final
4 StFX
5 at Acadia
Final - OT
48 UNB
74 vs. Alberta
@ Regina, SK
Final
Exhibition
3 St. Thomas
0 at Mount Allison
Final
1 UPEI
4 at Saint Mary's
Final
1 Dalhousie
4 at UNB
Final
2 StFX
0 at Moncton
Final
15 Acadia
10 at UPEI
Final
0 Saint Mary's
3 vs. Montreal
@ At Love Competition Hall (McGill)
Final
Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (McGill)
0 Saint Mary's
3 at McGill
Final
Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
Oct 13, 2019
75 UPEI
51 vs. St. Thomas
@ Holland College
Final
79 Dalhousie
57 at York
Final
74 Memorial
73 vs. Concordia
@ Concordia University
Final
Concordia Classic
50 UNB
53 at Regina
Final
Exhibition
0 Saint Mary's
3 vs. Montreal
@ Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill)
Final
Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill)
Oct 15, 2019
64 StFX
0 vs. NY Village Lions FC
@ New York
Final
(Exhibition)
Oct 16, 2019
4 Acadia
2 at Saint Mary's
Final
0 Mount Allison
2 at Dalhousie
Final
20 StFX
19 vs. Army
@ West Point, NY
Final
(Exhibition)
Oct 17, 2019
105 UPEI
93 vs. McMaster
@ Rouge et Or Invitational
Final
77 UNB
83 at Saint Mary's
Final
Exhibition
75 Dalhousie
73 at Laval
Final
66 Laurier
71 at Saint Mary's
Final
Naismith Classic
49 UPEI
61 at Laval
Final
Rouge et Or Invitational
4 UPEI
1 at Moncton
Final
Oct 18, 2019
77 McMaster
93 vs. Dalhousie
@ ULAVAL
Final
96 UNB
92 at StFX
Final
(Pre-Season)
55 Acadia
107 at Carleton
Final
House Loughton Tournament
73 UPEI
90 vs. Laval
@ Rouge et Or Invitational
Final
72 Memorial
80 vs. Queen's
@ Queen's ARC
Final - OT
Tindall Invitational Tournament
8 Saint Mary's
2 at UPEI
Final
3 Dalhousie
2 at Moncton
Final - OT
1 StFX
3 at Cape Breton
Final
7 UNB
2 at Mount Allison
Final
2 Saint Mary's
0 at Acadia
Final
79 Saint Mary's
72 vs. UBC Okanagan
@ PAC
Final
51st annual Naismith Classic (2019)
54 UPEI
65 vs. Bishop's
@ Rouge et Or Invitational
Final
66 Brock
47 vs. Cape Breton
@ Queen's ARC
Final
Tindall Invitational Tournament
46 MacEwan
77 at Acadia
Final
44 Memorial
56 at Lakehead
Final
1 St. Thomas
4 at Dalhousie
Final
1 UNB
3 at Saint Mary's
Final
3 StFX
2 at Cape Breton
Final
1 Saint Mary's
4 at Acadia
Final
6 UNB
0 at Mount Allison
Final
2 York
3 vs. Dalhousie
@ Dalhousie Invitational
Final
3 Acadia
1 vs. York
@ Dalplex
Final
0 UNB
3 vs. Dalhousie
@ Dalplex
Final
Oct 19, 2019
18 Saint Mary's
28 at Acadia
Final
13 Bishop's
35 at Mount Allison
Final
79 Dalhousie
59 at UPEI
Final
109 Toronto
80 vs. Acadia
@ Ravens' Nest
Final
House Loughton Tournament
93 Ottawa
60 vs. Memorial
@ Queen's ARC
Final
Tindall Invitational Tournament
3 StFX
6 at Moncton
Final
3 Dalhousie
4 at UNB
Final - 2OT
3 UPEI
4 at Acadia
Final
0 Acadia
2 at Moncton
Final
0 Memorial
1 at Cape Breton
Final
2 UPEI
2 at Saint Mary's
Final
55 Toronto
77 vs. UPEI
@ Rouge et Or Invitational
Final
72 Cape Breton
76 vs. Queen's
@ Queen's ARC
Final
Tindall Invitational Tournament
74 Saint Mary's
72 at Waterloo
Final
Naismith Classic
3 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Mary's
Final
20 UPEI
52 at Acadia
Final
AUS Rugby Semifinal
4 Acadia
1 at Moncton
Final
1 Memorial
2 at Cape Breton
Final
2 UPEI
1 at Saint Mary's
Final
3 York
1 vs. UNB
@ Dalplex
Final
3 Acadia
2 vs. UNB
@ Dalplex
Final
0 Acadia
3 vs. Dalhousie
@ Dalplex
Final
Oct 20, 2019
74 Memorial
78 vs. Regina
@ Queen's ARC
Final
Tindall Invitational Tournament
94 Bishop's
93 vs. Acadia
@ Raven's Nest
Final - 2OT
House Loughton Tournament
0 Memorial
2 at StFX
Final
0 Moncton
1 at UNB
Final
0 Mount Allison
3 at Dalhousie
Final
71 Cape Breton
66 vs. Concordia
@ Queen's ARC
Final
Tindall Invitational Tournament
Memorial
vs. Winnipeg
@ Thunder Bay, Ont.
10:00 AM CDT
Lakehead Tournament
53 MacEwan
61 at Dalhousie
Final
Non-conference
1 Moncton
0 at Mount Allison
Final
2 Moncton
3 at UNB
Final
0 Mount Allison
3 at Dalhousie
Final
2 Memorial
2 at StFX
Final
Oct 23, 2019
UPEI
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
St. Thomas
at UNB
7:00 PM ADT
Oct 24, 2019
UNB
at Mount Allison
8:00 PM ADT
Exhibition
Oct 25, 2019
Cape Breton
vs. Dalhousie
@ StFX Invitational
6:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at StFX
8:00 PM ADT
(Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
UNB
at StFX
7:00 PM ADT
Moncton
at Dalhousie
7:00 PM ADT
Saint Mary's
at Acadia
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Memorial
7:15 PM NDT
Cape Breton
at UNB
7:15 PM ADT
StFX
at Acadia
7:15 PM ADT
Moncton
at Saint Mary's
7:15 PM ADT
Acadia
at McGill
6:00 PM EDT
Saint Mary's
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at UPEI
7:00 PM ADT
StFX
at Mount Allison
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Memorial
5:00 PM NDT
Cape Breton
at UNB
5:00 PM ADT
Moncton
at Saint Mary's
5:00 PM ADT
StFX
at Acadia
5:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
UNB
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
Oct 26, 2019
vs. Subway AUS Championship hosted by UNB
@ Fredericton, NB
12:45 PM
vs. Subway AUS Championship hosted by UNB
@ Fredericton, NB
12:00 PM
StFX
at Saint Mary's
2:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at Mount Allison
2:00 PM ADT
TBD
at StFX
TBA
(Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Dalhousie
vs. TBD
@ StFX Invitational
12:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
vs. TBD
@ StFX Invitational
12:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at UPEI
7:00 PM ADT
UNB
at Dalhousie
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Memorial
3:15 PM NDT
Mount Allison
at UPEI
3:15 PM ADT
Cape Breton
at Moncton
5:15 PM ADT
UNB
at Saint Mary's
6:00 PM ADT
Exhibition
Acadia
at UQAM
6:00 PM EDT
Dalhousie
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
UPEI
at St. Thomas
7:00 PM ADT
StFX
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at StFX
2:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Memorial
1:00 PM NDT
Mount Allison
at UPEI
1:00 PM ADT
Cape Breton
at Moncton
3:00 PM ADT
Saint Mary's
at Acadia
7:00 PM ADT
Oct 27, 2019
Acadia
at Concordia
1:00 PM ADT
Mount Allison
at UNB
3:00 PM ADT
Moncton
at UNB
1:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at Dalhousie
2:00 PM ADT
Oct 30, 2019
Saint Mary's
at StFX
7:00 PM ADT
UNB
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
No events today
February 20, 2015 AUS Pepsi Insider: Guilty Pleasures AUS Pepsi Insider Miles Connely checks out the action as the Memorial Sea-Hawks take on the Saint Mary's Huskies at the Homburg Centre. He talks to...
February 13, 2015 AUS Pepsi Insider - TomStrong Night AUS Pepsi Insider Miles Connely was out at the Halifax Forum​ for TomStrong night - a great fundraiser and an AUS men's hockey matchup between...
December 3, 2014 AUS Pepsi Insider - Happy Holidays! To wrap up the season, Pepsi Insider Raeesa Lalani was out at an AUS basketball game between the SMU Huskies and the Dalhousie Tigers asking ...
September 1, 2014 2014 AUS Football Commercial
February 11, 2013
October 27, 2012 You Can Play - UNB Athletics
February 1, 2012 | Men's Basketball Promo - 2012 Subway AUS Men's Basketball Championship
September 1, 2011 AUS Commercial - 2011
Osman Omar Cape Breton University Capers’ Osman Omar showing the doubters they were wrong... Read More

The 2019 AUS football season is underway. Who will claim this year's Loney Bowl?

Please Select Below
Acadia Axemen
Bishop's Gaiters
Mount Allison Mounties
Saint Mary's Huskies
StFX X-Men

View: Mobile | Desktop