Presented by Keep It Social
Hosted by the University of New Brunswick
(All events are at the Irving Oil Fieldhouse)
Address:
129 McAllister Drive
Saint John, NB
E2J 2S7
Ticket Information:
There will be a daily entrance fee for spectators:
- $7 Adult
- $5 Students/Senior
- 12 and under free
WEBCASTING:
All championship events will be webcast live at www.AUStv.ca.
The championships will include the following events for men:
60m, 300m, 600m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 60m hurdles (5 x 107 cm), 800m relay (4 x 200m), 1600m relay (4 x 400m), 3200m relay (4 x 800m), high jump, pole vault, long jump, triple jump, weight throw (35#), shot put (7.26kg), and heptathlon (60m, LJ, SP, HJ, 60mH, PV, 1000m).
The championships will include the following events for women: 60m, 300m, 600m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 60m hurdles (5 x 84 cm), 800m relay (4 x 200m), 1600m relay (4 x 400m), 3200m relay (4 x 800m), high jump, pole vault, long jump, triple jump, weight throw (20#), shot put (4kg), and pentathlon (60mH, HJ, SP, LJ, 800m).
The Tentative Championship Schedule is as follows:
TRACK / PISTE | ||||||||
vendredi / Friday | samedi / Saturday | |||||||
12:00 | 60m | M | Hept | 9:30 | 60m H | F | F | |
12:15 | 60m H | F | Pent | 9:35 | 60m H | M | F | |
14:00 | 60m H | F | Q | 9:40 | 60m | F | Q | |
14:15 | 60m H | M | Q | 10:00 | 60m | M | Q | |
14:30 | 1000m | F | F | 10:30 | 600m | F | F | |
10:45 | 600m | M | F | |||||
14:45 | 1000m | M | F | AWARDS | ||||
15:00 | 300m | F | F | 12:00 | 60m | F | F | |
15:20 | 300m | M | F | 12:10 | 60m | M | F | |
15:45 | 3000m | F | F | 12:20 | 1500m | F | F | |
16:15 | 3000m | M | M | 12:40 | 1500m | M | F | |
AWARDS | 13:00 | 1000m | M | Hept | ||||
17:15 | 60m H | F | F | 13:15 | 4x400m | F | F | |
17:20 | 60m H | M | F | 13:30 | 4x400m | M | F | |
17:30 | 4x200m | F | F | AWARDS | ||||
17:45 | 4x200m | M | F | |||||
18:00 | 4x800m | F | F | |||||
18:15 | 4x800m | M | F | |||||
18:30 | 800m | F | Pent | |||||
AWARDS |
FIELD / PELOUSE | ||||||||
vendredi / Friday | samedi / Saturday | |||||||
12:00 | Poids / Shot Put | F | F | 9:00 | Perche / Pole Vault | F | F | |
12:30 | Longueur / Long Jump | M | Hept | 9:00 | Marteau / Weight | F | F | |
12:45 | Hauteur / High Jump | F | Pent | 10:00 | Triple-saut / Triple Jump | M | F | |
13:45 | Triple-saut / Triple Jump | F | F | 11:00 | Perche / Pole Vault | M | Hept | |
14:30 | Hauteur / High Jump | F | F | 12:00 | Marteau / Weight | M | F | |
15:00 | Poids/ Shot Put | F M | Pent Hept | 13:00 | Hauteur / High Jump | M | F | |
16:30 | Longueur / Long Jump | F | Pent | 13:15 | Longueur / Long Jump | F | F | |
16:30 | Hauteur / High Jump | M | Hept | |||||
17:00 | Poids / Shot Put | M | F | |||||
17:45 | Longueur / Long Jump | M | F | |||||
18:30 | Perche / Pole Vault | M | F |
SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR AUS CHAMPIONSHIP PARTNERS: