2008-09 Men's Hockey Schedule / Results |
||||||||
Date | Visitor | Home | Time | |||||
Fri. October 17th | StFX | 3 | Dalhousie | 4 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. October 17th | Saint Mary's | 3 | Acadia | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. October 17th | UNB | 3 | UPEI | 4 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. October 17th | St. Thomas | 2 | Moncton | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. October 18th | Dalhousie | 2 | Saint Mary's | 8 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. October 18th | Acadia | 2 | StFX | 0 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. October 18th | UPEI | 6 | St. Thomas | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. October 24th | StFX | 7 | St. Thomas | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. October 24th | Saint Mary's | 4 | Moncton | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. October 24th | UNB | 5 | Dalhousie | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. October 24th | UPEI | 5 | Acadia | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. October 25th | StFX | 3 | Moncton | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. October 25th | Saint Mary's | 6 | St. Thomas | 5 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. October 25th | UNB | 4 | Acadia | 3 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. October 25th | UPEI | 3 | Dalhousie | 4 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Wed. October 29th | Dalhousie | 4 | Acadia | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. October 29th | StFX | 3 | Saint Mary's | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. October 29th | St. Thomas | 4 | UNB | 7 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. October 29th | Moncton | 2 | UPEI | 0 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 1st | Acadia | 2 | Moncton | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 1st | UNB | 2 | StFX | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 1st | UPEI | 1 | Saint Mary's | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sun. November 2nd | Acadia | 4 | St. Thomas | 2 | 3:00 PM | |||
Sun. November 2nd | UNB | 3 | Saint Mary's | 4 | (OT) | 3:30 PM | ||
Sun. November 2nd | Dalhousie | 0 | Moncton | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sun. November 2nd | UPEI | 3 | StFX | 2 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Wed. November 5th | UPEI | 3 | Moncton | 4 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. November 7th | StFX | 3 | UNB | 8 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. November 7th | Saint Mary's | 1 | UPEI | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. November 7th | St. Thomas | 3 | Dalhousie | 4 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. November 7th | Moncton | 1 | Acadia | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 8th | StFX | 3 | UPEI | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 8th | Saint Mary's | 4 | UNB | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 8th | St. Thomas | 1 | Acadia | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 8th | Moncton | 5 | Dalhousie | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. November 12th | Dalhousie | 1 | StFX | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. November 12th | Acadia | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. November 12th | Moncton | 8 | St. Thomas | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Thu. November 13th | UPEI | 1 | UNB | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 15th | StFX | 2 | Acadia | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 15th | Saint Mary's | 6 | Dalhousie | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 15th | UNB | 5 | Moncton | 4 | (OT/SO) | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. November 15th | St. Thomas | 7 | UPEI | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. November 21st | Dalhousie | 2 | UNB | 10 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. November 21st | Acadia | 2 | UPEI | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. November 21st | St. Thomas | 1 | StFX | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. November 21st | Moncton | 3 | Saint Mary's | 8 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 22nd | Dalhousie | 3 | UPEI | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 22nd | St. Thomas | 2 | Saint Mary's | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 22nd | Moncton | 2 | StFX | 3 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Wed. November 26th | Dalhousie | 7 | St. Thomas | 11 | 7:00 PM | |||
Thu. November 27th | Saint Mary's | 7 | UPEI | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. November 28th | Acadia | 6 | Dalhousie | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. November 28th | Moncton | 1 | UNB | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. November 29th | UNB | 3 | St. Thomas | 2 | (OT/SO) | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. November 29th | Saint Mary's | 1 | StFX | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. January 7th | Saint Mary's | 3 | StFX | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 9th | Dalhousie | 4 | UPEI | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 9th | Acadia | 1 | UNB | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 9th | St. Thomas | 2 | Saint Mary's | 10 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 9th | Moncton | 0 | StFX | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 10th | Dalhousie | 2 | UNB | 8 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 10th | Acadia | 1 | UPEI | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 10th | St. Thomas | 0 | StFX | 10 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 10th | Moncton | 2 | Saint Mary's | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. January 14th | UNB | 8 | St. Thomas | 0 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 16th | StFX | 6 | Dalhousie | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 16th | Saint Mary's | 4 | Acadia | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 16th | Moncton | 3 | UNB | 2 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. January 17th | Dalhousie | 2 | Saint Mary's | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 17th | Acadia | 3 | StFX | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 17th | St. Thomas | 3 | Moncton | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 17th | UPEI | 2 | UNB | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sun. January 18th | UPEI | 4 | St. Thomas | 1 | 3:00 PM | |||
Tue. January 20th | Acadia | 2 | UNB | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 23rd | StFX | 2 | Moncton | 7 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 23rd | Saint Mary's | 6 | St. Thomas | 5 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. January 23rd | UNB | 5 | Acadia | 0 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 23rd | UPEI | 4 | Dalhousie | 1 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 24th | StFX | 4 | St. Thomas | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 24th | UNB | 4 | Dalhousie | 1 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 24th | UPEI | 2 | Acadia | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 24th | Saint Mary's | 2 | Moncton | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Tue. January 27th | Moncton | 4 | UPEI | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. January 28th | Dalhousie | 1 | Acadia | 2 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Wed. January 28th | St. Thomas | 0 | UNB | 9 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 30th | Dalhousie | 1 | Moncton | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 30th | Acadia | 0 | St. Thomas | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 30th | UNB | 4 | Saint Mary's | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. January 30th | UPEI | 5 | StFX | 6 | (OT/SO) | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. January 31st | Dalhousie | 3 | St. Thomas | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 31st | Acadia | 4 | Moncton | 3 | (OT/SO) | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. January 31st | UNB | 6 | StFX | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. January 31st | UPEI | 3 | Saint Mary's | 7 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. February 4th | Acadia | 8 | Dalhousie | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. February 4th | StFX | 4 | Saint Mary's | 7 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. February 4th | UPEI | 6 | Moncton | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. February 6th | Saint Mary's | 3 | UNB | 4 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. February 6th | Moncton | 4 | Dalhousie | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. February 7th | StFX | 3 | UNB | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. February 7th | St. Thomas | 6 | Dalhousie | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. February 7th | Moncton | 4 | Acadia | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sun. February 8th | St. Thomas | 2 | Acadia | 8 | 2:00 PM | |||
Sun. February 8th | StFX | 5 | UPEI | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. February 11th | Dalhousie | 4 | StFX | 8 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. February 11th | Acadia | 3 | Saint Mary's | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. February 11th | Moncton | 4 | St. Thomas | 5 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri. February 13th | UNB | 5 | UPEI | 2 | 7:30 PM | |||
Sat. February 14th | StFX | 0 | Acadia | 6 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. February 14th | Saint Mary's | 5 | Dalhousie | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. February 14th | St. Thomas | 2 | UPEI | 1 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. February 14th | UNB | 6 | Moncton | 2 | 7:00 PM | |||
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs | ||||||||
Quarter-final Series #1: Moncton
(3) vs. UPEI (6) (Best 2-of-3) |
||||||||
Wed. February 18th | UPEI | 4 | Moncton | 8 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. February 20th | Moncton | 1 | UPEI | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sun. February 22nd | UPEI | 3 | Moncton | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Quarter-final Series #2: StFX (4)
vs. Acadia (5) (Best 2-of-3) |
||||||||
Wed. February 18th | Acadia | 5 | StFX | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. February 20th | StFX | 2 | Acadia | 4 | 7:00 PM | |||
Semi-final Series #1: UNB (1) vs.
Acadia (5) (Best 3-of-5) |
||||||||
Sun. March 1st | Acadia | 2 | UNB | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Mon. March 2nd | Acadia | 0 | UNB | 1 | 7:00 PM | |||
Thu. March 5th | UNB | 3 | Acadia | 2 | (OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Semi-final Series #2: Saint Mary's
(2) vs. Moncton (3) (Best 3-of-5) |
||||||||
Wed. February 25th | Moncton | 4 | Saint Mary's | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. February 28th | Moncton | 2 | Saint Mary's | 0 | 7:00 PM | |||
Tue. March 3rd | Saint Mary's | 4 | Moncton | 3 | (2-OT) | 7:00 PM | ||
Thu. March 5th | Saint Mary's | 4 | Moncton | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Championship Series: UNB (1) vs.
Saint Mary's (2) (Best 2-of-3) |
||||||||
Fri. March 13th | Saint Mary's | 1 | UNB | 5 | 7:00 PM | |||
Sun. March 15th | UNB | 2 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 7:00 PM | |||
Wed. March 18th | Saint Mary's | 5 | UNB | 1 | 7:00 PM | |||
CIS Championship at Lakehead Mar. 26-29, 2009 |