2009-10 Women's Volleyball Schedule / Results |
|||||||
Date | Visitor | Home | Time | Scores |
|||
Sat. October 24th | Saint Mary's | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | 7:00 PM | (25-23,26-24,21-25,25-19) | |
Fri. October 30th | Dalhousie | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 4:00 PM | (21-25,25-17,25-19,25-20) | |
Fri. October 30th | Laval | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | (Int-1) | 5:00 PM | (25-21,25-14,25-7) |
Fri. October 30th | Sherbrooke | 3 | UNB | 1 | (Int-1) | 5:00 PM | (25-16,25-10,28-30,25-13) |
Fri. October 30th | McGill | 3 | Moncton | 0 | (Int-1) | 7:00 PM | (25-17,25-20,25-23) |
Fri. October 30th | Montreal | 3 | Memorial | 0 | (Int-1) | 7:00 PM | (25-21,25-16,25-15) |
Sat. October 31st | Montreal | 3 | UNB | 1 | (Int-1) | 11:00 AM | (24-26,25-17,25-14,25-14) |
Sat. October 31st | McGill | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | (Int-1) | 11:00 AM | (27-29,25-20,25-19,25-21) |
Sat. October 31st | Laval | 3 | Moncton | 0 | (Int-1) | 1:00 PM | (25-16,25-13,25-10) |
Sat. October 31st | Sherbrooke | 3 | Memorial | 0 | (Int-1) | 1:00 PM | (25-7,25-23,25-22) |
Sat. October 31st | Montreal | 3 | Cape Breton | 0 | (Int-1) | 5:00 PM | (25-20,25-19,25-20) |
Sat. October 31st | McGill | 3 | UNB | 0 | (Int-1) | 5:00 PM | (26-24,25-18,25-18) |
Sat. October 31st | Sherbrooke | 3 | Moncton | 1 | (Int-1) | 7:00 PM | (21-25,25-23,25-21,25-18) |
Sat. October 31st | Laval | 3 | Memorial | 0 | (Int-1) | 7:00 PM | (25-17,25-14,25-17) |
Sun. November 1st | McGill | 3 | Memorial | 0 | (Int-1) | 11:00 AM | (25-19,25-19,25-19) |
Sun. November 1st | Sherbrooke | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | (Int-1) | 11:00 AM | (16-25,25-19,25-22,25-16) |
Sun. November 1st | Laval | 3 | UNB | 1 | (Int-1) | 1:00 PM | (25-22,20-25,26-24,25-18) |
Sun. November 1st | Montreal | 3 | Moncton | 0 | (Int-1) | 1:00 PM | (25-13,25-19,25-17) |
Sun. November 1st | StFX | 3 | Acadia | 2 | 2:00 PM | (25-19,19-25,25-22,17-25,16-14) | |
Thu. November 5th | Saint Mary's | 3 | StFX | 2 | 7:00 PM | (21-25,18-25,25-22,25-23,15-9) | |
Sat. November 7th | Acadia | 3 | UNB | 0 | 4:00 PM | (25-23,27-25,27-25) | |
Sun. November 8th | Acadia | 3 | Moncton | 0 | 2:00 PM | (25-20,25-15,25-18) | |
Sat. November 14th | Moncton | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | 3:00 PM | (15-25,25-20,25-22,25-20) | |
Sat. November 14th | Cape Breton | 3 | StFX | 0 | 6:00 PM | (25-20,25-20,25-21) | |
Sun. November 15th | Moncton | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 2:00 PM | (21-25,25-19,25-14,25-14) | |
Fri. November 20th | Acadia | 1 | McGill | 3 | (Int-2) | 6:00 PM | (25-16,19-25,25-21,25-17) |
Fri. November 20th | Saint Mary's | 1 | Laval | 3 | (Int-2) | 6:00 PM | (25-19,27-25,23-25,25-15) |
Fri. November 20th | Cape Breton | 3 | Memorial | 1 | 7:00 PM | (25-20,25-27,25-11,25-22) | |
Fri. November 20th | Dalhousie | 0 | Montreal | 3 | (Int-2) | 8:00 PM | (25-19,25-19,25-18) |
Fri. November 20th | StFX | 2 | Sherbrooke | 3 | (Int-2) | 8:00 PM | (25-18,19-25,25-14,24-26,15-8) |
Sat. November 21st | StFX | 1 | McGill | 3 | (Int-2) | 10:00 AM | (25-17,25-20,22-25,25-5) |
Sat. November 21st | Dalhousie | 0 | Laval | 3 | (Int-2) | 10:00 AM | (25-16,25-16,25-12) |
Sat. November 21st | Saint Mary's | 0 | Montreal | 3 | (Int-2) | 12:00 PM | (25-18,25-16,25-14) |
Sat. November 21st | Acadia | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | (Int-2) | 12:00 PM | (25-20,30-28,25-17) |
Sat. November 21st | Cape Breton | 3 | Memorial | 0 | 2:00 PM | (25-17,25-15,25-15) | |
Sat. November 21st | StFX | 0 | Laval | 3 | (Int-2) | 4:00 PM | (25-21,25-12,25-21) |
Sat. November 21st | Dalhousie | 0 | McGill | 3 | (Int-2) | 4:00 PM | (25-18,25-13,25-18) |
Sat. November 21st | Moncton | 1 | UNB | 3 | 6:00 PM | (13-25,25-13,31-29,29-27) | |
Sat. November 21st | Acadia | 0 | Montreal | 3 | (Int-2) | 6:00 PM | (25-19,25-17,25-18) |
Sat. November 21st | Saint Mary's | 0 | Sherbrooke | 3 | (Int-2) | 6:00 PM | (25-20,25-22,25-16) |
Sun. November 22nd | Acadia | 0 | Laval | 3 | (Int-2) | 10:00 AM | (25-15,25-15,25-12) |
Sun. November 22nd | Saint Mary's | 0 | McGill | 3 | (Int-2) | 10:00 AM | (25-13,25-16,25-18) |
Sun. November 22nd | Dalhousie | 3 | Sherbrooke | 1 | (Int-2) | 12:00 PM | (20-25,25-21,25-21,25-21) |
Sun. November 22nd | StFX | 0 | Montreal | 3 | (Int-2) | 12:00 PM | (25-20,25-14,25-20) |
Sat. November 28th | Memorial | 0 | Acadia | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-18,25-21,25-17) | |
Sun. November 29th | Memorial | 0 | Acadia | 3 | 11:00 AM | (25-19,25-12,25-21) | |
Fri. January 8th | Moncton | 1 | Memorial | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-22,25-22,16-25,25-21) | |
Sat. January 9th | Moncton | 3 | Memorial | 1 | 10:00 AM | (25-22,25-23,26-28,27-25) | |
Sat. January 9th | StFX | 3 | Dalhousie | 2 | 2:00 PM | (18-25,11-25,28-26,25-20,15-10) | |
Sat. January 9th | UNB | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 3:00 PM | (25-12,25-27,25-23,25-15) | |
Sat. January 9th | Acadia | 1 | Cape Breton | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-17,25-21,21-25,25-22) | |
Sun. January 10th | UNB | 3 | Dalhousie | 2 | 2:00 PM | (25-18,12-25,26-24,13-25,15-9) | |
Sun. January 10th | Acadia | 1 | StFX | 3 | 2:00 PM | (25-16,22-25,25-22,25-16) | |
Fri. January 15th | Memorial | 1 | Dalhousie | 3 | 6:00 PM | (13-25,25-22,27-25,25-22) | |
Fri. January 15th | Saint Mary's | 1 | Acadia | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-20,25-18,17-25,25-23) | |
Sat. January 16th | Memorial | 0 | Dalhousie | 3 | 12:00 PM | (25-18,25-13,25-18) | |
Sat. January 16th | StFX | 3 | Moncton | 1 | 7:00 PM | (25-20,25-10,23-25,25-15) | |
Sat. January 16th | Cape Breton | 1 | UNB | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-16,26-28,25-22,25-20) | |
Sun. January 17th | Cape Breton | 3 | Moncton | 0 | 2:00 PM | (25-23,26-24,25-21) | |
Sun. January 17th | StFX | 2 | UNB | 3 | 2:00 PM | (27-25,25-18,21-25,21-25,15-8) | |
Fri. January 22nd | Acadia | 3 | Dalhousie | 2 | 7:00 PM | (26-24,16-25,17-25,29-27,15-12) | |
Sat. January 23rd | Memorial | 1 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-17,19-25,25-18,25-19) | |
Sat. January 23rd | Moncton | 1 | StFX | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-11,25-9,21-25,25-23) | |
Sat. January 23rd | UNB | 3 | Cape Breton | 1 | 7:00 PM | (20-25,25-21,25-17,28-26) | |
Sun. January 24th | Memorial | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 2:00 PM | (25-18,25-16,25-20) | |
Sun. January 24th | UNB | 2 | StFX | 3 | 2:00 PM | (26-28,13-25,25-23,25-20,15-12) | |
Sun. January 24th | Moncton | 3 | Cape Breton | 2 | 2:00 PM | (22-25,25-20,25-20,23-25,15-13) | |
Tue. January 26th | Saint Mary's | 3 | Dalhousie | 0 | 7:00 PM | (25-21,25-18,25-21) | |
Fri. January 29th | Dalhousie | 2 | StFX | 3 | 6:00 PM | (21-25,25-16,25-15,17-25,15-3) | |
Sat. January 30th | Dalhousie | 1 | Cape Breton | 3 | 2:00 PM | (25-19,23-25,25-20,25-21) | |
Sat. January 30th | Acadia | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 3:00 PM | (27-25,25-21,25-19) | |
Sat. January 30th | UNB | 3 | Memorial | 2 | 6:00 PM | (23-25,25-18,25-27,27-25,15-10) | |
Sun. January 31st | UNB | 3 | Memorial | 0 | 11:00 AM | (25-13,25-14,25-19) | |
Wed. February 3rd | Moncton | 1 | Acadia | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-20,17-25,25-19,25-21) | |
Thu. February 4th | StFX | 3 | Cape Breton | 2 | 7:00 PM | (25-23,14-25,15-25,25-22,15-9) | |
Sat. February 6th | Cape Breton | 0 | Acadia | 3 | 2:00 PM | (25-23,25-22,25-18) | |
Sat. February 6th | Saint Mary's | 3 | Moncton | 1 | 7:00 PM | (25-17,15-25,28-26,25-16) | |
Sat. February 6th | Dalhousie | 2 | UNB | 3 | 8:00 PM | (26-24,23-25,17-25,25-21,15-13) | |
Sun. February 7th | Saint Mary's | 0 | UNB | 3 | 3:00 PM | (25-20,25-22,25-15) | |
Sun. February 7th | Dalhousie | 3 | Moncton | 0 | 3:00 PM | (25-19,25-23,25-17) | |
Sun. February 7th | Memorial | 0 | StFX | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-11,25-18,25-20) | |
Mon. February 8th | Memorial | 0 | StFX | 3 | 11:00 AM | (25-16,25-12,25-15) | |
Sat. February 13th | StFX | 3 | Saint Mary's | 1 | 2:00 PM | (18-25,26-24,25-19,25-22) | |
Sat. February 13th | Cape Breton | 2 | Dalhousie | 3 | 2:00 PM | (15-25,25-11,13-25,25-23,15-9) | |
Sat. February 13th | UNB | 1 | Acadia | 3 | 7:30 PM | (25-10,25-8,22-25,25-13) | |
Sun. February 14th | Cape Breton | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 1:00 PM | (25-20,25-11,26-24) | |
Sun. February 14th | UNB | 0 | Moncton | 3 | 2:00 PM | (25-23,25-16,25-21) | |
Sun. February 14th | Dalhousie | 1 | Acadia | 3 | 2:00 PM | (26-24,20-25,25-18,27-25) | |
2010 AUS Women's Volleyball
Championship Hosted by Saint Mary's University |
|||||||
Quarter-finals | |||||||
Fri. February 19th | Dalhousie | 0 | Acadia | 3 | 6:00 PM | (25-22,25-22,25-20) | |
Fri. February 19th | Cape Breton | 2 | UNB | 3 | 8:00 PM | (25-22,23-25,25-19,21-25,15-7) | |
Semifinals | |||||||
Sat. February 20th | UNB | 1 | StFX | 3 | 4:30 PM | (25-22,25-23,23-25,25-18) | |
Sat. February 20th | Acadia | 0 | Saint Mary's | 3 | 7:00 PM | (25-18,25-18,25-22) | |
Championship | |||||||
Sun. February 21st | Saint Mary's | 3 | StFX | 0 | 2:00 PM | (25-12,25-19,25-14) | |
2010 CIS Women's Volleyball
Championship Hosted by Univ. of Alberta (March 5-7, 2010) |
*Notes:
- (Int-1) indicates games scheduled for the first QSSF interlock
tournament being hosted at Moncton.
- (Int-2) indicates games scheduled for the second QSSF interlock
tournament being hosted at Montreal.