Atlantic University Sport
U Sports Women's Basketball Award Winners and all-Canadians:

U Sports Player of the Year
(Nan Copp Award)
2013-14 Justine Colley, Saint Mary's
2012-13 Justine Colley, Saint Mary's
U Sports Rookie of the Year
(Kathy Shields Award)
2013-14 Alison Keough, Cape Breton
2011-12 Vanessa Pickard, StFX
2010-11 Claire Colborne, UNB
1999-00 Julie Galipeau, Saint Mary's
1993-94 Carolyn Wares, Dalhousie
1991-92 Theresa McCuish, StFX
   
U Sports Coach of the Year
(Peter Ennis Award)
2012-13 Scott Munro, Saint Mary's
2005-06 Fabian McKenzie, Cape Breton
2002-03 Doug Partridge, Memorial
1995-96 Ron Carew, Cape Breton
1982-83 Colleen Dufresne, UNB
U Sports Defensive Player of the Year
2015-16 Kennisha-Shanice Luberisse, Saint Mary's
   
U Sports Sylvia Sweeney Award
2015-16 Ainsley MacIntyre, Dalhousie
U Sports Tracy MacLeod Award
2010-11 Brittany Dalton, Memorial
1999-00 Janet Wells, Dalhousie
   
U Sports All-Canadians
2015-16 First Team
G - Paloma Anderson, Acadia
Second Team
F - Alison Keough, Cape Breton
2014-15 First Team
G - Courtney Thompson, Dalhousie
Second Team
None.
2013-14 First Team
G - Justine Colley, Saint Mary's
Second Team
G - Rachelle Coward, Saint Mary's
2012-13 First Team
G - Justine Colley, Saint Mary's
Second Team
G - Lindsay Harris, Acadia
2011-12 First Team
G - Cassie Cooke, Cape Breton
Second Team
G - Justine Colley, Saint Mary's
F - Emma Duinker, Acadia
2010-11 First Team
P - Amanda Sharpe, UNB
G - Justine Colley, Saint Mary's
Second Team
None.
2009-10 First Team
G - Kelsey Hodgson, Cape Breton
Second Team
G - Alise Brown, Acadia
2008-09 First Team
G - Kelsey Hodgson, Cape Breton
Second Team
G - Victoria Thistle, Memorial
2007-08 First Team
G - Katherine Quackenbush, Memorial
Second Team
G - Kelsey Hodgson, Cape Breton
G - Jenna Kaye, UPEI
2006-07 First Team
G - Katherine Quackenbush, Memorial
Second Team
None.
2005-06 First Team
Carolyn Plummer, UNB
Second Team
Ryan McKay, Dalhousie
2004-05 First Team
Jenine Browne, Memorial
Second Team
Kelli McHugh, Cape Breton
2003-04 First Team
Jenine Browne, Memorial
Second Team
Kelli McHugh, Cape Breton
2002-03 First Team
Jenine Browne, Memorial
Second Team
Julie Galipeau, Saint Mary's
2001-02 First Team
Jenine Browne, Memorial
Second Team
None.
2000-01 First Team
None.
Second Team
Julie Galipeau, Saint Mary's
1999-00 First Team
None.
Second Team
Angelia Crealock, Dalhousie
1998-99 First Team
None
Second Team
Jennifer Johnston, UPEI
1997-98 First Team
None.
Second Team
Jadranka Crnogorac, Saint Mary's
1996-97 First Team
None.
Second Team
Theresa MacCuish, StFX
Carolyn Wares, Dalhousie
1995-96 First Team
None.
Second Team
Janice Moseychuck, Cape Breton
Michelle Healey, Memorial
1994-95 First Team
Michelle Healey, Memorial
Second Team
None.
 
Subway Nova Scotia Porter Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV
Budweiser Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia

View: Mobile | Desktop