Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Fri. March 7 vs. Memorial * @ UPEI Final W, 70-64
  AUS quarterfinal 1
  vs. Cape Breton * @ UPEI Final W, 67-56
  AUS quarterfinal 2
Sat. March 8 vs. Saint Mary's * @ UPEI Final L, 73-53
  AUS semi-final 1
  vs. StFX * @ UPEI Final - OT L, 86-82
  AUS semi-final 2
Sun. March 9 vs. Saint Mary's * @ UPEI Final L, 76-63
  AUS final
 
September
Mon. September 1 at Wolfenbuettel # Final L, 75-50
  (Pre-Season)
Tue. September 2 at Braunschweig # Final W, 58-50
  (Pre-season)
Wed. September 3 at Berlin # Final W, 69-67
  (Pre-season)
Thu. September 4 at Berlin # Final W, 68-56
  (Pre-season)
Fri. September 26 vs. Memorial # @ Cornerbrook, NF Final L, 66-60
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. September 27 vs. Memorial # @ Cornerbrook, NF Final L, 71-65
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Fri. October 3 vs. Cape Breton # @ Fredericton, N.B. Final W, 75-57
  Helen Campbell Tournament at UNB
  at UNB # Final W, 68-56
  Helen Campbell Tournament at UNB
  vs. UPEI # @ Holland College Final W, 66-61
  at Queen's # Final L, 74-43
  Tindall Invitational Exhibition Tournament
Sat. October 4 vs. Concordia # @ Fredericton, N.B. Final W, 86-49
  Helen Campbell Tournament at UNB
  at Holland College # Final W, 55-41
  at UNB # Final L, 70-69
  Helen Campbell Tournament at UNB
  vs. Acadia # @ Queens Tournament Final W, 67-46
Sun. October 5 vs. Laval # @ Queens Tournament Final L, 72-47
  at UNB # Final L, 65-56
  Helen Campbell Tournament at UNB
Thu. October 9 at York # Final L, 62-43
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 10 at Western # Final L, 74-66
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 11 at Guelph # Final L, 78-51
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. October 15 at Saint Mary's # Final L, 74-69
  (Pre-Season)
  at Acadia # Final W, 55-41
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. October 16 at StFX # Final W, 76-55
  (Pre-Season)
  at Saint Mary's # Final L, 67-64
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 17 vs. Ottawa # @ Charlottetown, P.E.I. Final W, 64-60
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
  at StFX # Final W, 62-60
  (Pre-Season)
  at UPEI # Final L, 79-56
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
  at UNB # Final L, 79-35
  (Pre-Season)
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 63-43
  (Pre-Season) Subway Centennial Tournament
Sat. October 18 vs. Bishop's # @ Charlottetown, P.E.I. Final W, 61-51
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
  at UPEI # Final W, 81-65
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
  at Dalhousie # Final W, 56-54
  (Pre-Season) Subway Centennial Tournament
Sun. October 19 at UPEI # Final W, 65-60
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 65-32
  (Pre-Season) Subway Centennial Tournament
Fri. October 24 vs. Cape Breton # @ Ryerson 2:00 PM ADT
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament
  vs. UPEI # @ Don Grant Classic - Moncton, NB Final L, 64-60
  vs. Nipissing # @ Don Grant Classic - Moncton, NB Final W, 92-39
Sat. October 25 vs. Acadia # @ Don Grant Classic - Moncton, NB Final L, 66-56
  at TBD # Final W, 79-62
  (Pre-season)
Sun. October 26 vs. Acadia # @ Don Grant Classic - Moncton, NB Final L, 71-57
  vs. UPEI # @ Don Grant Classic - Moncton, NB Final L, 74-70
  at MSVU # Final L, 65-58
  (Pre-Season)
 
November
Sat. November 1 at Franklin Pearce # Final L, 65-40
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. November 2 at Merrimack College # Final L, 78-57
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. November 7 at Dalhousie * Final L, 54-47
  Shoot for the Cure
  at UNB * Final L, 60-54
Sat. November 8 at UNB * Final L, 72-53
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 54-50
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 73-63
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 84-44
Sun. November 9 at Cape Breton * Final W, 47-46
Mon. November 10 at Maine # Final L, 80-34
Wed. November 12 at Acadia * Final W, 57-50
Fri. November 14 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 64-48
  at UPEI * Final L, 61-57
Sat. November 15 at Memorial * Final - OT W, 80-74
  at StFX * Final L, 74-54
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 59-45
  at UPEI * Final L, 62-48
Sun. November 16 at Memorial * Final L, 68-57
Fri. November 21 at UNB * Final L, 82-61
  at Acadia * Final W, 55-41
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  at Dalhousie * Final - OT W, 51-49
  (4-point game)
Sat. November 22 at UNB * Final L, 70-58
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 53-51
  (4-point game)
  at Memorial * Final W, 78-77
  at Acadia * Final W, 64-43
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
Sun. November 23 at Memorial * Final L, 66-65
Thu. November 27 at Acadia * Final W, 78-43
Fri. November 28 at Cape Breton * Final W, 70-62
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 76-48
  (4-point game)
Sat. November 29 at StFX * Final L, 81-71
 
December
Wed. December 17 vs. Broward College # @ Miami Final W, 52-49
  (Exhibition)
Thu. December 18 vs. North Central Missouri # @ Miami Final W, 81-55
  (Exhibition)
Fri. December 19 vs. Miami Dade College # @ Miami Final W, 63-61
  (Exhibition)
Sun. December 28 vs. Dalhousie # @ Saint Mary's Final W, 86-67
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Ottawa # @ Saint Mary's Final L, 72-56
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Toronto # @ Saint Mary's Final L, 73-57
  (Exhibition)
Mon. December 29 vs. Dalhousie # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 66-47
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 56-34
  (Exhibition)
Tue. December 30 at Mount Royal # Final W, 64-62
  at Toronto # Final W, 84-78
  at Saint Mary's # Final W, 58-51
 
January
Fri. January 2 at MSVU # Final W, 69-50
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
  vs. Mount Allison # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 71-41
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
  vs. Mount Allison # @ MSVU (Halifax, N.S.) Final W, 92-35
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
  vs. StFX # @ Halifax, N.S. Final L, 70-69
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Sat. January 3 vs. TBD # @ MSVU Final W, 80-39
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational
  vs. StFX # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 68-59
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Sun. January 4 vs. TBD # @ MSVU Final W, 74-58
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational - Championship
Tue. January 6 at StFX * Final W, 55-40
  (4-point game)
Fri. January 9 at UPEI * Final W, 76-57
  at UNB * Final W, 58-52
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. January 10 at UNB * Final W, 58-54
  Shoot for the Cure
  at Acadia * Final W, 78-68
  at UPEI * Final L, 73-58
Sun. January 11 at Memorial * Final W, 70-65
Mon. January 12 at Memorial * Final W, 61-45
Tue. January 13 at Dalhousie * Final L, 68-52
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 56-49
Sat. January 17 at Cape Breton * Final L, 93-57
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 59-46
  at UNB * Final W, 68-56
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 18 at UPEI * Final W, 77-72
Tue. January 20 at Cape Breton * Final L, 67-56
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 21 at Acadia * Final W, 61-56
Fri. January 23 at StFX * Final W, 77-70
  at UNB * Final L, 67-52
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 60-40
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 24 at UPEI * Final L, 57-49
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 66-65
Sun. January 25 at Dalhousie * Final L, 69-62
Wed. January 28 at StFX * Final W, 55-40
Fri. January 30 at Cape Breton * Final L, 66-60
  at Acadia * Final L, 77-72
Sat. January 31 at Cape Breton * Final W, 69-67
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 70-63
  (4-point game)
  at Memorial * Final L, 65-59
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  at Acadia * Final W, 58-55
 
February
Sun. February 1 at Memorial * Final L, 68-61
  (4-point game)
Tue. February 3 at Dalhousie * Final W, 75-72
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 4 at StFX * Final W, 57-46
  Shoot for the Cure
Fri. February 6 at UPEI * Final L, 70-66
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 72-52
Sat. February 7 at Cape Breton * Final L, 86-69
  at UNB * Final W, 69-52
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 62-61
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 8 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 71-56
  (4-point game)
Tue. February 10 at StFX * Final W, 75-58
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 11 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 61-58
  Shoot for the Cure
Fri. February 13 at StFX * Final W, 74-53
Sat. February 14 at Memorial * Final L, 66-41
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 53-52
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 63-48
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 66-60
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 15 at Memorial * Final L, 73-58
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 20 at Dalhousie * Final L, 70-53
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 62-45
  at UNB * Final W, 70-58
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 21 at UNB * Final W, 80-64
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * Final - OT L, 71-67
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 50-47
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 22 at Acadia * Final W, 74-66
  (4-point game)
Thu. February 26 at Memorial * Final W, 62-57
  AUS Quarter-final #1 (5th vs. 4th)
  vs. UPEI * @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 65-45
  AUS Quarter-final #2 (6th vs. 3rd)
Sat. February 28 vs. Saint Mary's * @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 55-53
  AUS Semifinal #1
  vs. Dalhousie * @ Scotiabank Centre Final W, 70-59
  AUS Semifinal #2
 
March
Sun. March 1 vs. Saint Mary's * @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 59-51
  AUS Final
Thu. March 12 vs. McGill * @ Universite Laval - Quebec, Quebec Final L, 67-59
  CIS championship: Quarterfinal 1 - Championnat de SIC: Quart de finale 1
Fri. March 13 vs. Ryerson * @ Universite Laval - Quebec, Quebec Final L, 76-60
  CIS championship: Consolation 1 - Championnat de SIC: Consolation 1
 
September
Sun. September 27 at StFX # Final L, 65-60
  Pre-Season
 
October
Fri. October 2 vs. Lethbridge # @ Richard Currie Center Final W, 73-44
  (Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
  at UNB # Final L, 67-51
  (Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
Sat. October 3 vs. StFX # @ Currie Center Final L, 81-75
  (Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
  vs. UPEI # @ Holland College Final L, 73-55
  (Pre-Season)
  at UNB # Final L, 77-68
  (Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
Sun. October 4 at UNB # Final L, 63-56
  (Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
  vs. Holland College # @ Holland College Final - OT L, 78-67
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 9 vs. Western # @ Western Final W, 69-67
  Exhibition
Sat. October 10 at Brock # Final L, 59-54
  Exhibition
Sun. October 11 vs. Laurentian # @ Brock Final W, 73-58
  Exhibition
Wed. October 14 at Acadia # Final L, 80-47
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 16 vs. Acadia # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 77-74
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Carleton # @ Queen's ARC Final L, 76-73
  Queen's Invitational Tournament
  at Cape Breton # Final W, 64-60
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Dalplex Final L, 69-31
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 62-58
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final L, 51-48
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  at Toronto # Final W, 59-58
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 17 vs. Acadia # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 73-65
  (Pre-Season)
  at Waterloo # Final W, 68-57
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. StFX # @ Dalplex Final W, 72-63
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Dalplex Final - OT L, 71-64
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 60-56
  (Pre-Season)
  at Queen's # Final L, 94-62
  Queen's Invitational Tournament
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final L, 57-47
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. October 18 vs. Nipissing # @ Dalhousie Final W, 70-49
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  vs. Memorial # @ Queen's ARC Final W, 60-58
  Queen's Invitational Tournament
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Dalplex Final L, 71-50
  (Pre-Season) Dalhousie Centennial Tournament
  vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 79-55
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UNB # @ Toronto Final W, 72-61
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final W, 72-48
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 23 at Cape Breton # Final L, 76-57
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Laval # @ Universite de Laval Final L, 61-32
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 24 vs. UPEI # @ Universite de Laval Final L, 66-65
  (Pre-Season)
  at UNB # Final W, 77-54
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Centre 200 Final W, 67-54
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. October 25 vs. Dalhousie # @ Universite de Laval Final L, 46-44
  (Pre-Season)
  at Saint Mary's # Final L, 73-59
  Exhibition
  at Cape Breton # Final L, 68-60
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. October 29 at Ryerson # Final L, 71-59
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 30 at Waterloo # Final W, 88-61
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 31 at Western # Final L, 81-65
  (Pre-Season)
 
November
Fri. November 6 at UPEI * Final L, 66-65
  at Dalhousie * Final - OT L, 63-59
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 88-86
Sat. November 7 at UPEI * Final L, 75-66
  at Memorial * Final W, 85-54
  at Cape Breton * Final - OT W, 76-70
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 73-45
Sun. November 8 at Memorial * Final W, 70-43
Wed. November 11 at Cape Breton * Final L, 73-63
Fri. November 13 at Dalhousie * Final L, 65-57
  at StFX * Final W, 80-61
Sat. November 14 at Dalhousie * Final L, 64-62
  at UNB * Final W, 63-62
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 15 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 79-64
  (4-point game)
Wed. November 18 at Acadia * Final L, 90-74
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 61-38
Fri. November 20 at UPEI * Final W, 74-65
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. November 21 at Memorial * Final W, 85-80
  at UPEI * Final W, 65-59
  at Acadia * Final L, 67-66
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 22 at Memorial * Final W, 84-65
Fri. November 27 at UNB * Final W, 61-50
Sat. November 28 at StFX * Final L, 69-61
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final L, 54-51
  at Acadia * Final L, 88-86
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 66-53
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 29 at Cape Breton * Final W, 77-76
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 66-48
 
December
Mon. December 28 vs. Dalhousie # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 65-49
  Thunder Selects Tournament
  vs. Brock # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 58-45
  Thunder Selects Tournament
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 76-45
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Carleton # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 66-63
  (Exhibition)
Tue. December 29 vs. Dalhousie # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 64-60
  Exhibition
  vs. Winnipeg # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 76-58
  Exhibition
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 80-64
  (Exhibition)
Wed. December 30 vs. Dalhousie # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 59-44
  vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 73-56
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Winnipeg # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 59-58
  (Exhibition)
Thu. December 31 at StFX # Final L, 82-78
  Exhibition
 
January
Fri. January 1 vs. StFX # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 75-33
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Sat. January 2 vs. StFX # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 74-55
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
  vs. St. Thomas # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 58-55
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Sun. January 3 vs. MSVU # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 66-50
  (Exhibition) MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Wed. January 6 at Dalhousie * Final W, 65-56
Fri. January 8 at Dalhousie * Final L, 69-57
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 73-69
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 9 at Memorial * Final W, 78-66
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final L, 68-61
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  at UPEI * Final W, 67-52
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 10 at Memorial * Final W, 70-61
  (4-point game)
Thu. January 14 at StFX * Final W, 69-48
Fri. January 15 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 76-51
  at UPEI * Final W, 80-62
  at UNB * Final L, 67-52
Sat. January 16 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 71-51
  at UPEI * Final W, 77-64
  at UNB * Final L, 64-50
Wed. January 20 at Acadia * Final L, 97-59
Fri. January 22 at UPEI * Final L, 70-56
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 88-62
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 62-51
  Shoot for the Cure
Sat. January 23 at UPEI * Final W, 73-68
  (4-point game)
Tue. January 26 at Cape Breton * Final L, 69-59
Sat. January 30 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 64-57
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 94-52
  at UNB * Final L, 61-55
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 59-50
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 31 at UNB * Final L, 82-69
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 63-50
 
February
Fri. February 5 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 75-48
  at StFX * Final W, 73-37
  at Acadia * Final L, 64-61
Sat. February 6 at StFX * Final L, 70-65
  at Memorial * Final W, 62-55
  Shoot for the Cure
  at Acadia * Final W, 69-52
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 68-61
Sun. February 7 at Memorial * Final - OT L, 80-77
Fri. February 12 at Dalhousie * Final W, 74-59
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 71-61
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
Sat. February 13 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 70-51
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 72-63
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final L, 72-58
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 14 at UPEI * Final W, 66-57
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 17 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 72-49
Fri. February 19 at StFX * Final W, 78-70
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 77-72
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
Sat. February 20 at StFX * Final W, 75-72
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 68-67
  (4-point game)
Tue. February 23 at Acadia * Final W, 94-62
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 26 at Memorial * Final W, 74-71
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 68-58
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure - Lancez pour la guérison
  at UNB * Final L, 70-59
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 27 at Memorial * Final L, 68-63
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final L, 81-57
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 67-56
  (4-point game)
 
March
Fri. March 4 vs. UNB * % @ Scotiabank Center Final L, 76-65
  AUS Quarter-final #1
  vs. Cape Breton * % @ Scotiabank Center Final L, 69-56
  AUS Quarter-final #2
Sat. March 5 vs. Saint Mary's * % @ Scotiabank Center Final L, 62-36
  AUS Semifinal #1
  vs. Acadia * % @ Scotiabank Center Final W, 59-57
  AUS Semifinal #2
Sun. March 6 at Saint Mary's * % Final L, 63-49
  AUS Final
Thu. March 17 vs. Saint Mary's * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final L, 53-52
  CIS quarterfinal 2 - Quart de finale 2
  vs. McGill * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final L, 58-52
  CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3
Fri. March 18 vs. Regina * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final L, 68-56
  CIS consolation 2 de SIC
Sat. March 19 vs. Saskatchewan * @ Fredericton, New Brunswick Final L, 65-58
  CIS semifinal 1 live on Sportsnet One - Demi-finale 1 en direct sur Sportsnet One
Sun. March 20 vs. McGill * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final W, 56-43
  CIS bronze de SIC
 
September
Sun. September 25 at MSVU # Final L, 58-45
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. September 30 vs. Lakehead # @ Currie Center Final L, 77-59
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  at UNB # Final W, 75-53
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
 
October
Sat. October 1 vs. Bishop's # @ Currie Center Final L, 53-45
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  at UNB # Final L, 61-44
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  vs. Memorial # @ MUN Grenfell Final W, 73-63
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. October 2 at UNB # Final L, 64-47
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  vs. Memorial # @ MUN Grenfell Final W, 63-56
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 7 at Concordia # Final L, 72-51
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic
Sat. October 8 vs. Ottawa # @ Montreal, Que. Final L, 55-49
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic
  vs. St. Foye # @ Charlottetown, PE Final L, 72-60
  (Pre-Season) Holland College Tourn.
Sun. October 9 vs. UPEI # @ Montreal, Que. Final L, 64-57
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic
  vs. Holland College # @ Charlottetown, PE Final L, 65-61
  (Pre-Season) Holland College Tourn.
Tue. October 11 at StFX # Final W, 60-53
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. October 12 at Cape Breton # Final L, 75-35
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 14 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Dalplex Final L, 74-54
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  at Dalhousie # Final W, 64-39
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  at Queen's # Final L, 76-69
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational
  at Memorial # Final W, 84-76
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  at Cape Breton # Final L, 64-54
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
Sat. October 15 vs. Laval # @ Kingston, Ont. Final L, 88-72
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational
  at Memorial # Final L, 71-49
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  vs. Toronto # @ Sydney, NS Final L, 75-74
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
  at Dalhousie # Final W, 69-46
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  at Cape Breton # Final W, 71-64
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
Sun. October 16 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Dalplex Final W, 63-60
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  at Memorial # Final L, 77-63
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  vs. McGill # @ Sydney, NS Final L, 57-43
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
  vs. Alberta # @ Kingston, Ont. Final L, 73-57
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational
  at Dalhousie # Final W, 88-77
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  at Cape Breton # Final L, 82-65
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
Fri. October 21 vs. Waterloo # @ Love Competition Hall Final L, 67-53
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic
  vs. McMaster # @ Ryerson Final L, 70-66
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial
  vs. Ottawa # @ Laval, Que. Final W, 55-48
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
  at Laurier # Final W, 73-65
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 22 at York # Final L, 63-55
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Ryerson Final L, 77-52
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial
  vs. Laval # @ Laval, Que. Final L, 51-43
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
  at McGill # Final L, 79-50
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic
Sun. October 23 vs. Laurentian # @ Love Competition Hall Final W, 72-69
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic
  vs. UNBC # @ Laval, Que. Final W, 76-57
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament
  vs. Victoria # @ Ryerson Final L, 63-55
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial
  vs. Memorial # @ Tait McKenzie Centre Final L, 57-52
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament
Fri. October 28 vs. MSVU (ACAA) # @ Digby, NS Final W, 86-60
  (Pre-Season)
 
November
Thu. November 3 at Acadia * Final - OT W, 99-92
Fri. November 4 at UPEI * Final L, 53-45
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 68-55
Sat. November 5 at Dalhousie * Final L, 64-62
  at Memorial * Final W, 65-52
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 86-61
  at UPEI * Final L, 71-43
Sun. November 6 at Memorial * Final W, 60-56
Wed. November 9 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 66-54
Fri. November 11 at UNB * Final L, 57-51
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 79-58
Sat. November 12 at StFX * Final W, 56-48
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 73-72
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 69-49
  at UNB * Final L, 61-52
Sun. November 13 at StFX * Final W, 66-51
Thu. November 17 at Dalhousie * Final L, 73-52
  (4-point game)
Fri. November 18 at Acadia * Final L, 61-58
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 58-53
  (4-point game)
Sat. November 19 at Memorial * Final W, 76-71
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 46-34
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final - OT W, 84-82
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 20 at Memorial * Final W, 82-71
  (4-point game)
Wed. November 23 at Cape Breton * Final L, 80-46
  (4-point game)
Thu. November 24 at Acadia * Final L, 87-66
Sat. November 26 at UPEI * Final L, 79-73
  Shoot for the Cure
  at UNB * Final L, 51-47
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 60-42
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 27 at UPEI * Final W, 47-45
 
December
Wed. December 28 vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 87-51
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 81-70
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 55-47
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
Thu. December 29 vs. McMaster # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 74-55
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Carleton # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 56-54
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Queen's # @ Homburg Centre Final W, 73-52
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
Fri. December 30 vs. Saint Mary's # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 72-67
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 77-48
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
  vs. Acadia # @ Homburg Centre Final L, 81-70
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn.
Sat. December 31 vs. Mount Allison # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 55-46
  (Exhibition) Dyrick McDermott Tourn.
 
January
Sun. January 1 vs. St. Thomas # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 67-52
  (Exhibition) Dyrick McDermott Tourn.
Mon. January 2 vs. MSVU # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 51-47
  (Exhibition) Dyrick McDermott Tourn.
Fri. January 6 at StFX * Final W, 81-44
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 69-51
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 7 at Memorial * Final L, 66-58