2018-19 AUS Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. September 23 Mount Allison 42 UPEI 62 Final
Fri. September 28 Saint Mary's   UNB   6:00 PM ADT
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  Dalhousie   Toronto   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. September 29 Saint Mary's   Carleton   2:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition @ UNB Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  StFX   Holland College   4:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Waterloo   UNB   6:00 PM ADT
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  Dalhousie   York   5:00 PM EDT
Sun. September 30 Carleton   UNB   12:00 PM ADT
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  StFX   Holland College   1:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Saint Mary's   Waterloo   2:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition @ UNB Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  Dalhousie   Ryerson   1:00 PM EDT
 
October
Fri. October 5 Laurentian   UPEI   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Concordia
Sat. October 6 Laurentian   Memorial   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Concordia
Thu. October 11 Brock   Memorial   8:00 PM NDT
  MUN GYM (PE-BUILDING)
Fri. October 12 Saint Mary's   Windsor   6:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition @ Dalhousie Subway Tournament
  York   UNB   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition Game @ Kennebecasis Valley HS
  Manitoba   Memorial   8:00 PM NDT
  FIELD HOUSE
  UPEI   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
  Guelph   Dalhousie   8:00 PM ADT
  Lawtons Centennial Tournament
Sat. October 13 TBD   StFX   TBA
  Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
  York   UNB   5:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition Game
  Ottawa   Memorial   6:00 PM NDT
  FIELD HOUSE
  Saint Mary's   Dalhousie   8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition @ Dalhousie Subway Tournament
Sun. October 14 Saint Mary's   Guelph   10:00 AM ADT
  Exhibition @ Dalhousie Subway Tournament
  Windsor   Dalhousie   12:00 PM ADT
  Lawtons Centennial Tournament
  York   UNB   1:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition Game @ Sussex Regional HS
Thu. October 18 UNB   Laval   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition Game
Fri. October 19 StFX   Nipissing   6:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition - CBU Invitational Tournament @ Sydney, NS
  UNB   Laurier   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition Game @ at Laval
  Laurentian   Acadia   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Carleton
  UQAM   Cape Breton   8:00 PM ADT
  Debbie Ruiz Tournament @ Sydney, NS
Sat. October 20 Cape Breton   Nipissing   7:00 PM ADT
  Debbie Ruiz Tournament @ Sydney, NS
  UQAM   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition - CBU Invitational Tournament @ Sydney, NS
Sun. October 21 StFX   Cape Breton   12:00 PM ADT
  Debbie Ruiz Tournament @ Sydney, NS
 
November
Thu. November 1 Acadia   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM ADT
Fri. November 2 UNB   StFX   6:00 PM ADT
Sat. November 3 Memorial   UPEI   6:00 PM ADT
  UNB   StFX   6:00 PM ADT
  Cape Breton   Dalhousie   6:00 PM ADT
  Acadia   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM ADT
Sun. November 4 Cape Breton   Dalhousie   1:00 PM AST
  Memorial   UPEI   1:00 PM AST
Fri. November 9 UPEI   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   UNB   6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 10 Dalhousie   UNB   2:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   Memorial   6:00 PM NST
  StFX   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
Sun. November 11 Saint Mary's   Memorial   12:00 PM NST
Wed. November 14 StFX   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
Fri. November 16 UNB   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 17 UNB   Cape Breton   1:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   StFX   1:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Memorial   6:00 PM NST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
Sun. November 18 Acadia   Memorial   12:00 PM NST
Fri. November 23 Saint Mary's   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game) at Scotiabank Centre
Sat. November 24 StFX   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Memorial   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 25 Memorial   Cape Breton   1:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
 
December
Sun. December 30 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ Halifax, NS
Mon. December 31 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ Halifax, NS
 
January
Tue. January 1 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ Halifax, NS
Fri. January 4 StFX   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 5 UNB   Memorial   6:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 6 UNB   Memorial   12:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 9 Dalhousie   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 11 UPEI   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  StFX   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   UNB   6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 12 Memorial   Acadia   1:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   UNB   1:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 13 Memorial   Acadia   1:00 PM AST
Tue. January 15 Dalhousie   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 16 Cape Breton   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 18 UNB   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  StFX   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 19 UNB   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 20 Dalhousie   UPEI   1:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   Cape Breton   1:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Thu. January 24 Saint Mary's   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 25 StFX   UNB   6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 26 UPEI   Memorial   6:00 PM NST
  StFX   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 27 UPEI   Memorial   12:00 PM NST
  Dalhousie   Cape Breton   1:00 PM AST
 
February
Sat. February 2 Saint Mary's   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Memorial   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UNB   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 3 Memorial   StFX   1:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 6 Acadia   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 8 Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 9 Cape Breton   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 10 UPEI   Dalhousie   1:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 13 StFX   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
Fri. February 15 Acadia   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  UNB   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
Sat. February 16 UNB   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  Memorial   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
Sun. February 17 Memorial   Saint Mary's   1:00 PM AST
Fri. February 22 Dalhousie   Memorial   6:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 23 Dalhousie   Memorial   12:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop