2016-17 AUS Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. September 25 StFX 45 MSVU 58 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. September 30 Dalhousie 59 Lakehead 77 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Currie Center
  Bishop's 75 UNB 53 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
 
October
Sat. October 1 Dalhousie 45 Bishop's 53 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Currie Center
  Lakehead 44 UNB 61 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Acadia 73 Memorial 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ MUN Grenfell
Sun. October 2 Dalhousie 47 UNB 64 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Acadia 63 Memorial 56 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ MUN Grenfell
Fri. October 7 UPEI 51 Concordia 72 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic
Sat. October 8 UPEI 49 Ottawa 55 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic @ Montreal, Que.
  StFX 60 St. Foye 72 Final
  (Pre-Season) Holland College Tourn. @ Charlottetown, PE
Sun. October 9 Guelph 57 UPEI 64 Final
  (Pre-Season) Concordia Classic @ Montreal, Que.
  StFX 61 Holland College 65 Final
  (Pre-Season) Holland College Tourn. @ Charlottetown, PE
Tue. October 11 Nipissing 60 StFX 53 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. October 12 Nipissing 35 Cape Breton 75 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 14 Laurier 54 Saint Mary's 74 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament @ Dalplex
  UQAM 64 Dalhousie 39 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  Acadia 69 Queen's 76 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational
  Brandon 84 Memorial 76 Final
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  UNB 54 Cape Breton 64 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
Sat. October 15 Acadia 72 Laval 88 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Kingston, Ont.
  Nipissing 49 Memorial 71 Final
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  UNB 74 Toronto 75 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial @ Sydney, NS
  Saint Mary's 69 Dalhousie 46 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  McGill 71 Cape Breton 64 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
Sun. October 16 UQAM 63 Saint Mary's 60 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament @ Dalplex
  Bishop's 63 Memorial 77 Final
  (Pre-Season) Memorial Tournament
  UNB 43 McGill 57 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial @ Sydney, NS
  Acadia 57 Alberta 73 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Kingston, Ont.
  Laurier 88 Dalhousie 77 Final
  (Pre-season) Centennial Tournament
  Toronto 65 Cape Breton 82 Final
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
Fri. October 21 Dalhousie 53 Waterloo 67 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic @ Love Competition Hall
  Cape Breton 66 McMaster 70 Final
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial @ Ryerson
  Saint Mary's 55 Ottawa 48 Final
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament @ Laval, Que.
  Memorial 73 Laurier 65 Final
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. October 22 Memorial 55 York 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament
  UBC 52 Cape Breton 77 Final
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial @ Ryerson
  Saint Mary's 43 Laval 51 Final
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament @ Laval, Que.
  Dalhousie 50 McGill 79 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic
Sun. October 23 Dalhousie 72 Laurentian 69 Final
  (Pre-season) McGill Redbird Classic @ Love Competition Hall
  Saint Mary's 76 UNBC 57 Final
  (Pre-Season) Laval Tournament @ Laval, Que.
  Cape Breton 55 Victoria 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) Darcel Wright Memorial @ Ryerson
  UBC Okanagan 52 Memorial 57 Final
  (Pre-Season) York Tournament @ Tait McKenzie Centre
Fri. October 28 Acadia 86 MSVU (ACAA) 60 Final
  (Pre-Season) @ Digby, NS
 
November
Thu. November 3 Saint Mary's 99 Acadia 92 Final - OT
Fri. November 4 StFX 45 UPEI 53 Final
  Cape Breton 68 Dalhousie 55 Final
Sat. November 5 Cape Breton 62 Dalhousie 64 Final
  UNB 65 Memorial 52 Final
  Acadia 61 Saint Mary's 86 Final
  StFX 43 UPEI 71 Final
Sun. November 6 UNB 60 Memorial 56 Final
Wed. November 9 Dalhousie 54 Saint Mary's 66 Final
Fri. November 11 UPEI 51 UNB 57 Final
  Acadia 58 Cape Breton 79 Final
Sat. November 12 Memorial 56 StFX 48 Final
  Acadia 72 Cape Breton 73 Final
  Saint Mary's 69 Dalhousie 49 Final
  UPEI 52 UNB 61 Final
Sun. November 13 Memorial 66 StFX 51 Final
Thu. November 17 StFX 52 Dalhousie 73 Final
  (4-point game)
Fri. November 18 UPEI 58 Acadia 61 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB 53 Saint Mary's 58 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. November 19 Cape Breton 76 Memorial 71 Final
  (4-point game)
  UPEI 34 Saint Mary's 46 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB 84 Acadia 82 Final - OT
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 20 Cape Breton 82 Memorial 71 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. November 23 StFX 46 Cape Breton 80 Final
  (4-point game)
Thu. November 24 Dalhousie 66 Acadia 87 Final
Sat. November 26 Memorial 73 UPEI 79 Final
  Shoot for the Cure
  Dalhousie 47 UNB 51 Final
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's 60 StFX 42 Final
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 27 Memorial 47 UPEI 45 Final
 
December
Wed. December 28 Carleton 87 Dalhousie 51 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
  McMaster 81 Acadia 70 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Homburg Centre
  Queen's 55 Saint Mary's 47 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
Thu. December 29 Dalhousie 55 McMaster 74 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
  Saint Mary's 56 Carleton 54 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
  Acadia 73 Queen's 52 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Homburg Centre
Fri. December 30 McMaster 72 Saint Mary's 67 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
  Queen's 77 Dalhousie 48 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
  Carleton 70 Acadia 81 Final
  (Exhibition) Thunder Selects Tourn. @ Homburg Centre
Sat. December 31 StFX 55 Mount Allison 46 Final
  (Exhibition) Dyrick McDermott Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
 
January
Sun. January 1 StFX 67 St. Thomas 52 Final
  (Exhibition) Dyrick McDermott Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
Mon. January 2 StFX 47 MSVU 51 Final
  (Exhibition) Dyrick McDermott Tourn. @ Halifax, NS
Fri. January 6 Acadia 81 StFX 44 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB 51 Cape Breton 69 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 7 Saint Mary's 58 Memorial 66 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB 70 StFX 48 Final
  Dalhousie 74 UPEI 88 Final
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 8 Saint Mary's 73 Memorial 82 Final
  (4-point game)
Tue. January 10 Cape Breton 50 StFX 46 Final
  (4-point game)
  Acadia 91 Dalhousie 56 Final
  Shoot for the Cure
Fri. January 13 Saint Mary's 86 Acadia 61 Final
  UPEI 59 Cape Breton 72 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 14 UPEI 56 StFX 68 Final
  Memorial 66 UNB 88 Final
Sun. January 15 Memorial 62 UNB 56 Final
  Dalhousie 53 Saint Mary's 71 Final
Thu. January 19 Dalhousie 67 Acadia 70 Final
Fri. January 20 Cape Breton 55 Saint Mary's 63 Final
Sat. January 21 StFX 58 Memorial 61 Final
  UNB 59 Dalhousie 38 Final
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton 73 Saint Mary's 70 Final
Sun. January 22 StFX 58 Memorial 73 Final
Fri. January 27 Saint Mary's 59 UNB 52 Final
  (4-point game)
  Acadia 65 UPEI 69 Final
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie 52 Cape Breton 84 Final
Sat. January 28 Saint Mary's 57 UPEI 59 Final
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie 53 Cape Breton 68 Final
  Acadia 62 UNB 84 Final
  (4-point game)
 
February
Fri. February 3 UNB 52 UPEI 46 Final
  Cape Breton 75 Acadia 96 Final
  StFX 46 Saint Mary's 74 Final
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  Memorial 72 Dalhousie 48 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 4 Memorial 80 Dalhousie 48 Final
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton 69 Acadia 78 Final - OT
  UNB 57 UPEI 66 Final
Tue. February 7 Dalhousie 59 StFX 57 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 11 StFX 18 UNB 54 Final
  UPEI 86 Memorial 63 Final
  Acadia 58 Saint Mary's 59 Final
Sun. February 12 UPEI 61 Memorial 83 Final
  Shoot for the Cure
  StFX 42 UNB 56 Final
  Shoot for the Cure
Fri. February 17 StFX 47 Acadia 84 Final
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  Saint Mary's 71 Dalhousie 57 Final
  Cape Breton 55 UNB 74 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 18 Acadia 78 Dalhousie 53 Final
Sun. February 19 Cape Breton 63 UPEI 71 Final
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 24 Memorial 61 Acadia 77 Final
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's 65 Cape Breton 63 Final
  UNB 71 StFX 32 Final
  UPEI 81 Dalhousie 75 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 25 Memorial 72 Acadia 83 Final
  (4-point game)
  UPEI 66 StFX 60 Final - OT
  Saint Mary's 41 Cape Breton 57 Final

 

 

Subway Nova Scotia Porter Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV
Budweiser Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia

View: Mobile | Desktop