2018-19 AUS Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. September 28 StFX   Carleton   6:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season) - Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ Wolfville, NS
  Mount Allison   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
  Bishop's   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
Sat. September 29 StFX   Acadia   8:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
  TBD   UNB   8:00 PM ADT
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
Sun. September 30 StFX   Bishop's   12:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
  Carleton   Acadia   2:00 PM ADT
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ At Acadia
 
October
Fri. October 5 Saint Mary's   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition @ StFX Tourney
  UPEI   UQAM   5:30 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament
  TBD   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
Sat. October 6 TBD   StFX   TBA
  Pre-Season Exhibition - StFX Invitational Tournament
  Saint Mary's   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition @ StFX Tourney
  UPEI   McGill   3:00 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament @ (@ Brock)
Sun. October 7 UPEI   Brock   12:00 PM EDT
  Brock Invitational Tournament
Thu. October 11 Brock   Acadia   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  Dalhousie   Waterloo   8:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
Fri. October 12 Calgary   StFX   3:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Brock   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  Dalhousie   Laurier   6:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  UNB   Queen's   8:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament
Sat. October 13 Ottawa   Dalhousie   12:00 PM EDT
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  UQAM   UNB   2:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament @ at Queen's
  Calgary   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Sun. October 14 UNB   Windsor   12:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament @ at Queen's
  Calgary   Acadia   2:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Thu. October 18 UNB   Laval   8:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament
Fri. October 19 UNB   Laurier   6:00 PM EDT
  Pre-season Tournament @ at Laval
  Saint Mary's   UQAM   8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  StFX   Toronto   7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
Sat. October 20 Saint Mary's   Concordia   8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  StFX   McMaster   7:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
Sun. October 21 StFX   Ryerson   1:00 PM EDT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Saint Mary's   McGill   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Fri. October 26 Laurentian   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Sat. October 27 Laurentian   Dalhousie   7:30 PM ADT
Sun. October 28 Laurentian   UPEI   1:00 PM ADT
  @ Dalhousie - Sexton College
 
November
Thu. November 1 Acadia   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
Fri. November 2 UNB   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
Sat. November 3 Memorial   UPEI   8:00 PM ADT
  UNB   StFX   8:00 PM ADT
  Acadia   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM ADT
  Cape Breton   Dalhousie   8:00 PM ADT
Sun. November 4 Memorial   UPEI   3:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   Dalhousie   3:00 PM AST
Fri. November 9 Dalhousie   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Sat. November 10 Dalhousie   UNB   4:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  StFX   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Sun. November 11 Saint Mary's   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
Wed. November 14 StFX   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
Fri. November 16 UNB   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sat. November 17 UNB   Cape Breton   3:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   StFX   3:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sun. November 18 Acadia   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
Fri. November 23 Saint Mary's   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game) at Scotiabank Centre
Sat. November 24 UPEI   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Memorial   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  StFX   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 25 Memorial   Cape Breton   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
 
December
Fri. December 28 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
Sat. December 29 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
Sun. December 30 StFX   TBD   TBA
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Rod Shoveller Tournament @ Halifax, NS
 
January
Fri. January 4 StFX   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 5 UNB   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 6 UNB   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 9 Dalhousie   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Fri. January 11 Cape Breton   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  StFX   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Sat. January 12 Cape Breton   UNB   3:00 PM AST
  Memorial   Acadia   3:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Sun. January 13 Memorial   Acadia   3:00 PM AST
Tue. January 15 Dalhousie   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 16 Cape Breton   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Fri. January 18 UNB   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  StFX   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 19 UNB   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 20 Acadia   Cape Breton   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie   UPEI   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Thu. January 24 Saint Mary's   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Fri. January 25 StFX   UNB   8:00 PM AST
Sat. January 26 UPEI   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  Dalhousie   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  StFX   UNB   8:00 PM AST
Sun. January 27 UPEI   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  Dalhousie   Cape Breton   3:00 PM AST
 
February
Sat. February 2 Acadia   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Memorial   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UNB   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 3 Memorial   StFX   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 6 Acadia   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 8 Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 9 Cape Breton   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 10 UPEI   Dalhousie   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 13 StFX   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
Fri. February 15 UNB   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sat. February 16 Memorial   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sun. February 17 Memorial   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM AST
Fri. February 22 Dalhousie   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 23 Dalhousie   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop